PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Verhoeven
HEIGHT 180 cm
WEIGHT 88 Kg
BIRTH DATE 14 November 1977
BIRTH PLACE Bellville, Cape Town
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Bad Boys
FAVOURITE MUSIC U2
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Gericke Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Charlie Hofmeyr High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Pretoria Tecknikon
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Fullback Honours: Boland Bankfin Currie Cup 2002 Boland Vodacom Cup 2003 Boland Vodacom Shield 2004 SA Sevens Squad 2006
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 23
CONVERSIONS 21
PENALTIES 9
DROP GOALS 2
TOTAL POINTS 190
 
SQUAD LIST
Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
South Africa IRB Sevens Series New Zealand - 2007
South Africa IRB Sevens Series USA - 2007
Fidentia Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2006
Fidentia Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Boland Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Boland Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2005
Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2004
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Shield - 2004
Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Boland Kavaliers Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Boland Vodacom Cup - 2003
Boland Kavaliers Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Boland Vodacom Cup - 2002
Boland Kavaliers Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2001
Boland Kavaliers Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Ceres Supersport Club Champ - 2000
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2000
Boland Vodacom Cup - 1999
Boland U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1998
Griqualand West Pres A President's Shield - 1998
Northern Free State Vodacom Cup - 1998
Griqualand West U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1997
Griqualand West Pres A President's Shield - 1997

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.