PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Verhoeven
HEIGHT 180 cm
WEIGHT 88 Kg
BIRTH DATE 14 November 1977
BIRTH PLACE Bellville, Cape Town
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Bad Boys
FAVOURITE MUSIC U2
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Gericke Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Charlie Hofmeyr High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Pretoria Tecknikon
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Fullback Honours: Boland Bankfin Currie Cup 2002 Boland Vodacom Cup 2003 Boland Vodacom Shield 2004 SA Sevens Squad 2006
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 23
CONVERSIONS 21
PENALTIES 9
DROP GOALS 2
TOTAL POINTS 190
 
SQUAD LIST
Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
South Africa IRB Sevens Series New Zealand - 2007
South Africa IRB Sevens Series USA - 2007
Fidentia Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2006
Fidentia Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Boland Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Boland Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2005
Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2004
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Shield - 2004
Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Boland Kavaliers Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Boland Vodacom Cup - 2003
Boland Kavaliers Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Boland Vodacom Cup - 2002
Boland Kavaliers Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2001
Boland Kavaliers Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Ceres Supersport Club Champ - 2000
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2000
Boland Vodacom Cup - 1999
Boland U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1998
Griqualand West Pres A President's Shield - 1998
Northern Free State Vodacom Cup - 1998
Griqualand West U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1997
Griqualand West Pres A President's Shield - 1997

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
12:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Griquas U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
12:45 - WP U21 vs Border U21
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
12:45 - Valke U21 vs Griffons U21
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:00 - SWD Eagles vs Boland Cavaliers
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Pumas U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Kees Taljaard Stadium, Middelburg

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.