No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Johannes Nicklaas (Nicky)
SURNAME van der Walt
HEIGHT 184 cm
WEIGHT 105 Kg
BIRTH DATE 17 January 1975
BIRTH PLACE Barberton
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Braveheart
FAVOURITE MUSIC Anything
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis
PRIMARY SCHOOL Lothair Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Ermelo High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION Pretoria College Of Education
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flanker Honours: SA U/19 Northern Transvaal VX vs Eastern Province Blue Bulls S12 1997 Griquas Vodacom Shield 2004 Griquas Absa Currie Cup 2005 Cheetahs S14 Squad 2006 Griquas Vodacom Cup 2006 Griffons Currie Cup 2006
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 23
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 115
 
SQUAD LIST
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2007
SWD Vodacom Cup - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2006
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2005
Griquas Vodacom Shield - 2004
Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Nashua Griquas ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003
Nashua Griquas ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Nashua Griquas Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Griquas Vodacom Shield - 2003
Bulls Vodacom Super 12 - 2003
Nashua Griquas Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Natal SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Sharks Vodacom Super 12 - 2002
Natal Vodacom Cup - 2002
Falcons Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Bulls Vodacom Super 12 - 2001
Mr Price Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2000
Blue Bulls Bankfin Currie Cup - 1999
Northern Bulls Winfield Super 12 - 1999
Blue Bulls Bankfin Currie Cup - 1998
Northern Bulls Winfield Super 12 - 1998
Mr Price Blue Bulls British & Irish Lions Tour - 1997
Blue Bulls Bankfin Currie Cup - 1997
Blue Bulls Winfield Super 12 - 1997
Blue Bulls Bankfin Currie Cup - 1996

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Valke Peregrine League
Tuesday, July 29 2014
20:00 - Springs vs Vaal Reefs (Leo)
Olympia Park, Springs
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 01 2014
13:45 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Free State U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
15:15 - Sharks U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:30 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Free State U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
IRB Women's Rugby World Cup
15:45 - Australia vs South Africa
Marcoussis 1, Paris, France
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:00 - Sharks U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Limpopo Boet Fick & Waterberg Leagues
20:00 - Potgietersrus vs Northam
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Border Super League
21:00 - Old Selbornians vs All Blacks
Kempston Park, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 02 2014
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs EP Kings U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Vodacom Super Rugby
11:40 - Waratahs vs Crusaders
ANZ Stadium, Sydney

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.