No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Pierre
SURNAME Ribbens
HEIGHT 189 cm
WEIGHT 120 Kg
BIRTH DATE 04 February 1972
BIRTH PLACE Vereeniging
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC U2
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak; Braaivleis
PRIMARY SCHOOL Hendrik Schoeman Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Affies - Pretoria
TERTIARY EDUCATION B Proc
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Prop/Hooker Province: SWD Overseas Tours: Australia; NZ; Europe; Wales Honours: WP Craven Week U/20 Northern Transvaal U/20 & U/21 SAUNIY SA U/23 Blue Bulls; Bulls; Cats
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 2
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 10
 
SQUAD LIST
@lantic Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
@tlantic Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2005
Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Vodacom Eagles ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Vodacom Eagles Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Blue Bulls Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Bulls Vodacom Super 12 - 2001
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2001
Mr Price Blue Bulls Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Cats Vodacom Super 12 - 2000
Blue Bulls Bankfin Currie Cup - 1999
Northern Bulls Winfield Super 12 - 1999
Blue Bulls Bankfin Currie Cup - 1998
Northern Bulls Winfield Super 12 - 1998
Blue Bulls Bankfin Currie Cup - 1997
Blue Bulls Winfield Super 12 - 1997
Northern Transvaal Winfield Super 12 - 1996

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
Saturday, September 20 2014
16:00 - Evergreens vs Bridgton
Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Wesbank vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Hawston
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Delicious vs Saldanha
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Vredenburg vs Ceres
Vredenburg Sports Grounds, Vredenburg
16:00 - Wellington vs Robertson
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Barbarians vs Bonnievale United
D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Mossel Bay vs Blanco
Van Riebeeck Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Uniondale vs Crusaders
Uniondale Sports Grounds
16:00 - Silver Stars vs Groot Brakrivier
Rosemore Stadium, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.