No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Pierre
SURNAME Ribbens
HEIGHT 189 cm
WEIGHT 120 Kg
BIRTH DATE 04 February 1972
BIRTH PLACE Vereeniging
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC U2
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak; Braaivleis
PRIMARY SCHOOL Hendrik Schoeman Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Affies - Pretoria
TERTIARY EDUCATION B Proc
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Prop/Hooker Province: SWD Overseas Tours: Australia; NZ; Europe; Wales Honours: WP Craven Week U/20 Northern Transvaal U/20 & U/21 SAUNIY SA U/23 Blue Bulls; Bulls; Cats
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 2
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 10
 
SQUAD LIST
@lantic Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
@tlantic Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2005
Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Vodacom Eagles ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Vodacom Eagles Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Blue Bulls Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Bulls Vodacom Super 12 - 2001
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2001
Mr Price Blue Bulls Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Cats Vodacom Super 12 - 2000
Blue Bulls Bankfin Currie Cup - 1999
Northern Bulls Winfield Super 12 - 1999
Blue Bulls Bankfin Currie Cup - 1998
Northern Bulls Winfield Super 12 - 1998
Blue Bulls Bankfin Currie Cup - 1997
Blue Bulls Winfield Super 12 - 1997
Northern Transvaal Winfield Super 12 - 1996

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.