No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Olckers
HEIGHT 186 cm
WEIGHT 118 Kg
BIRTH DATE 14 April 1977
BIRTH PLACE Pretoria
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Tombstone
FAVOURITE MUSIC U2
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak & Chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL Tuinrand Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Afrikaans Boys High School, Pretoria
TERTIARY EDUCATION Pretoria Technikon
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Prop Current Province: Western Province (From September, 2004) Club: Gloucester RFC, UK Honours: Blue Bulls U/19 Provincial Honours 1997 Blue Bulls U/21 Provincial Honours 1999 Griqualand West Rugby Union 1999-2002 SA U/19 Tour to Italy (Worldcup) Cats Super 12 2002-2003 Golden Lions Vodacdom Cup 2003 Rotherham Titans, UK 2004 Gloucester RFC, UK 2004
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 0
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 0
 
SQUAD LIST
Investec Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Investec Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2005
Investec Stormers Vodacom Super 12 - 2005
Lions ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003
Lions ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Lions Vodacom Cup - 2003
Nashua Griquas Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Nashua Griquas Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Nashua Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2001
Nashua Griquas Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Nashua Griquas England to SA - 2000
Nashua Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2000
Griqualand West Bankfin Currie Cup - 1999
Griqualand West Vodacom Cup - 1999
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 1998
Blue Bulls U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1997
Blue Bulls U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1996

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.