No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Japhta
HEIGHT 186 cm
WEIGHT 104 Kg
BIRTH DATE 24 June 1975
BIRTH PLACE Pretoria
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Action
FAVOURITE MUSIC Rap
FAVOURITE FOOD Pap; Chicken
PRIMARY SCHOOL Jakaranda Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Eersterust High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION University Of Pretoria; Unisa
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flanker Province: Falcons Club: Kempton Honours: Craven Week 1993 NTvl President Team 1995-2000 Tour to New Zealand 1996 SA U/21 1996 NTvl Vodacom Cup 1998-2000 Falcons Vodacom Cup Squad 2003 Falcons Vodacom Cup 2004
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 6
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 30
 
SQUAD LIST
AMD Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
AMD Valke ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
AMD Valke Vodacom Cup - 2005
Falcons ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2004
Falcons Vodacom Cup - 2004
Falcons RWC Warm-ups - 2003
Falcons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Falcons Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Falcons Vodacom Cup - 2003
Falcons Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Falcons SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Falcons Vodacom Cup - 2002
Blue Bulls Pres A SA Cup - 2000
Blue Bulls Pres A SA Cup - 1999
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 1999
Blue Bulls Pres A President's Shield - 1998
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 1998
Blue Bulls Pres A President's Shield - 1997
South Africa U/21 South Hem. U21 - 1996
Blue Bulls Pres A President's Shield - 1996

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.