No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Helgard Muller
SURNAME Brink
HEIGHT 176 cm
WEIGHT 92 Kg
BIRTH DATE 02 July 1976
BIRTH PLACE Brits
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Braveheart
FAVOURITE MUSIC Gospel
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak @ Chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL Olien Park PS - Brits
SECONDARY SCHOOL Brits High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION Pretoria University - BA(MBK)
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Centre/Wing /Fullback Province: Free State Club: Old Greys - Bloemfontein Honours: Greatest Rugby Memory: RWC 7's Previous World Cup Appearances: 7's RWC - Argentina '01 Blue Bulls Bankfin U/21 1997 Sevens Series 1999-2003 SA - Durban World Sevens 2000 RWC 7's - Argentina 2001 Natal Wildebeest Vodacom Cup 2001 Free State Bankfin Currie Cup 2001 IRB Sevens SA 2002 Squad FS Cheetahs Vodacom Cup 2004
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 2
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 10
 
SQUAD LIST
Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2004
Vodacom Cheetahs RWC Warm-ups - 2003
Vodacom Free State ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2003
South Africa Sevens IRB Sevens Brisbane - 2003
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Natal Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2001
South Africa Rugby World Cup Sevens Argentina - 2001
SA Sevens to Paris 2000 IRB Sevens France - 2000
Blue Bulls U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1997

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.