No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Nagel
HEIGHT 185 cm
WEIGHT 94 Kg
BIRTH DATE 23 January 1975
BIRTH PLACE Krugersdorp
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Action
FAVOURITE MUSIC Anything Good
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak & Chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL Dr CF Visser Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Louis Botha THS-Bloemfontein
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing position: Centre/Wing Province: SWD Club: George Highlights: SWD Vodacom Shield Squad 2003
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 8
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 40
 
SQUAD LIST
Eagles Vodacom Shield - 2004
Vodacom Eagles ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Vodacom Eagles Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Vodacom Eagles Vodacom Shield - 2003
Vodacom Eagles Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2002
Pumas Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2001
Griffons Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2000
Free State Pres Shield A SA Cup - 1999
Free State Cheetahs Bankfin Currie Cup - 1999
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 1999
Free State Pres Shield A President's Shield - 1998
Free State Cheetahs Bankfin Currie Cup - 1998
Northern Free State Bankfin Currie Cup - 1998
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 1998
Griffons British & Irish Lions Tour - 1997
Northern Free State Bankfin Currie Cup - 1997
Northern Free State Bankfin Currie Cup - 1996

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 21 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Hamiltons vs Tygerberg
Stephan Oval, Green Point
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand
21:00 - SK Walmers vs Durbell
Green Point Track, Cape Town
21:00 - Victorians vs FNB UCT
Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.