No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Willem Jakobus
SURNAME Gouws
HEIGHT 189 cm
WEIGHT 106 Kg
BIRTH DATE 14 November 1974
BIRTH PLACE Welkom
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Braveheart
FAVOURITE MUSIC UB 40
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak & Chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL Rhederpark Primary; Allanridge Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Wessel Maree High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Eighthman/Flank Province: SWD; Sharks Notes: Started playing at Rhederpark School First Team Captain; Playing position: Eighthman Current Province: SWD Western Coastal U/18 Craven Week 2002 Griffons U/19 2002 SWD Vodacom Shield Squad 2003 Northern Free State Schools 1993 Northern Free State U23 1995-1996 (Captain: 1 year) Griffons 1996-2001 (Captain: 2 years) SWD Eagles 2002-2004 (Captain: 3 Years) Stormers Super 12 2003 (4 games) Natal Sharks Super 12 2005 Sharks S14 2006
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 26
CONVERSIONS 1
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 132
 
SQUAD LIST
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2006
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Sharks Vodacom Super 12 - 2005
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Vodacom Eagles ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Vodacom Eagles Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Vodacom Eagles Vodacom Shield - 2003
Investec Stormers Vodacom Super 12 - 2003
Vodacom Eagles Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2002
Griffons Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2001
Griffons Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2000
Welkom Rovers Supersport Club Champ - 1999
Northern Free State Bankfin Currie Cup - 1998
Northern Free State Vodacom Cup - 1998
Northern Free State Bankfin Currie Cup - 1996

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Hamiltons vs Tygerberg
Stephan Oval, Green Point
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.