No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Willem Jakobus
SURNAME Gouws
HEIGHT 189 cm
WEIGHT 106 Kg
BIRTH DATE 14 November 1974
BIRTH PLACE Welkom
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Braveheart
FAVOURITE MUSIC UB 40
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak & Chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL Rhederpark Primary; Allanridge Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Wessel Maree High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Eighthman/Flank Province: SWD; Sharks Notes: Started playing at Rhederpark School First Team Captain; Playing position: Eighthman Current Province: SWD Western Coastal U/18 Craven Week 2002 Griffons U/19 2002 SWD Vodacom Shield Squad 2003 Northern Free State Schools 1993 Northern Free State U23 1995-1996 (Captain: 1 year) Griffons 1996-2001 (Captain: 2 years) SWD Eagles 2002-2004 (Captain: 3 Years) Stormers Super 12 2003 (4 games) Natal Sharks Super 12 2005 Sharks S14 2006
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 26
CONVERSIONS 1
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 132
 
SQUAD LIST
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2006
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Sharks Vodacom Super 12 - 2005
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Vodacom Eagles ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Vodacom Eagles Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Vodacom Eagles Vodacom Shield - 2003
Investec Stormers Vodacom Super 12 - 2003
Vodacom Eagles Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2002
Griffons Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2001
Griffons Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2000
Welkom Rovers Supersport Club Champ - 1999
Northern Free State Bankfin Currie Cup - 1998
Northern Free State Vodacom Cup - 1998
Northern Free State Bankfin Currie Cup - 1996

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Wednesday, September 24 2014
16:00 - Delicious vs Wellington
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Wesbank vs Robertson
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Never Despair
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Saldanha vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Saldanha Sports Grounds, Saldanha
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 26 2014
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 19 Competition
14:50 - Pumas U19 vs Griffons U19
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
15:00 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Boland Cavaliers vs Border Bulldogs
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:20 - Pumas U21 vs Griffons U21
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.