No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Frank
HEIGHT 196 cm
WEIGHT 118 Kg
BIRTH DATE 27 July 1975
BIRTH PLACE Pietermaritzburg
MARITIAL STATUS Single
SECONDARY SCHOOL Maritzburg College
PLAYER WRITE-UP
A solid lineout forward with good support play and ball skills, Frank played for the Bulls in 2000 and returns to the squad this season after missing out on selection in 2001. An SA under-21 representitive in 1996, he played for the SWD Eagles, the Pumas and Natal before making his move to the Blue Bulls. Used mostly as an impact player by coach Heyneke Meyer during the Currie Cup in 2001, his rugby ambition is to win the Super 12 and be selected for the Boks. A graduate of Maritzburg College.
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 2
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 10
 
SQUAD LIST
Mobil Blue Bulls ABSA Reserve Division Final - 2003
Mobil Blue Bulls ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003
Mobil Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2003
Blue Bulls Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Blue Bulls SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Bulls Vodacom Super 12 - 2002
Blue Bulls Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2001
Pumas Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2000
Northern Bulls Vodacom Super 12 - 2000
South Western Districts Eagles Bankfin Currie Cup - 1999
South Western Districts Eagles Vodacom Cup - 1999
Natal Pres A President's Shield - 1998
South Africa U/21 South Hem. U21 - 1996
Natal Sharks U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1996

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 21 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
LIVE SCORING 16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
12:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Griquas U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.