No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Williamson
HEIGHT 186 cm
WEIGHT 125 Kg
BIRTH DATE 13 June 1973
BIRTH PLACE Fochville
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Braveheart
FAVOURITE MUSIC Erasure
FAVOURITE FOOD Potjiekos
PRIMARY SCHOOL Koornfontein
SECONDARY SCHOOL Middelburg Tech High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION Diploma Marketing - Vaal Triangle Technicon
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Prop Province: Valke Honours: Vaal Triangle 1994 SA U23 1995 Emerging Springboks 1995 Falcons 1996-2002 Bulls Super 12 1998-2001 Leopards Vodacom Cup 2005 ,2006 Leopards Absa Currie Cup 2006 Valke 2007
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 2
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 10
 
SQUAD LIST
Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Valke ABSA Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2007
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2007
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2006
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2005
Falcons Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Falcons Vodacom Cup - 2002
Falcons Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Bulls Vodacom Super 12 - 2001
Falcons Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Xerox Vanderbijlpark Rugby Club Supersport Club Champ - 2000
Falcons England to SA - 2000
Falcons Vodacom Cup - 2000
MTN Falcons Bankfin Currie Cup - 1999
Northern Bulls Winfield Super 12 - 1999
MTN Falcons Vodacom Cup - 1999
MTN Falcons Bankfin Currie Cup - 1998
Northern Bulls Winfield Super 12 - 1998
MTN Falcons Vodacom Cup - 1998
Gauteng Falcons Bankfin Currie Cup - 1997

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Wednesday, September 24 2014
16:00 - Delicious vs Wellington
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Wesbank vs Robertson
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Never Despair
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Saldanha vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Saldanha Sports Grounds, Saldanha
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 26 2014
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 19 Competition
14:50 - Pumas U19 vs Griffons U19
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
15:00 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Boland Cavaliers vs Border Bulldogs
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:20 - Pumas U21 vs Griffons U21
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.