No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Williamson
HEIGHT 186 cm
WEIGHT 125 Kg
BIRTH DATE 13 June 1973
BIRTH PLACE Fochville
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Braveheart
FAVOURITE MUSIC Erasure
FAVOURITE FOOD Potjiekos
PRIMARY SCHOOL Koornfontein
SECONDARY SCHOOL Middelburg Tech High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION Diploma Marketing - Vaal Triangle Technicon
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Prop Province: Valke Honours: Vaal Triangle 1994 SA U23 1995 Emerging Springboks 1995 Falcons 1996-2002 Bulls Super 12 1998-2001 Leopards Vodacom Cup 2005 ,2006 Leopards Absa Currie Cup 2006 Valke 2007
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 2
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 10
 
SQUAD LIST
Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Valke ABSA Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2007
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2007
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2006
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2005
Falcons Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Falcons Vodacom Cup - 2002
Falcons Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Bulls Vodacom Super 12 - 2001
Falcons Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Xerox Vanderbijlpark Rugby Club Supersport Club Champ - 2000
Falcons England to SA - 2000
Falcons Vodacom Cup - 2000
MTN Falcons Bankfin Currie Cup - 1999
Northern Bulls Winfield Super 12 - 1999
MTN Falcons Vodacom Cup - 1999
MTN Falcons Bankfin Currie Cup - 1998
Northern Bulls Winfield Super 12 - 1998
MTN Falcons Vodacom Cup - 1998
Gauteng Falcons Bankfin Currie Cup - 1997

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.