No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Wessels
HEIGHT 185 cm
WEIGHT 118 Kg
BIRTH DATE 27 October 1975
BIRTH PLACE Sishen
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator; Die Hard; Braveheart
FAVOURITE MUSIC Dana Winner, The Beatles
FAVOURITE FOOD Kalahari Spareribs & Krummelpap
PRIMARY SCHOOL Seoden Primary, Kuruman
SECONDARY SCHOOL Kalahari High, Kuruman
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Hooker/Prop Honours: Craven Week 1994 Griquas U/23 1995-1996 Griquas 2000-2002 Griquas Vodacom Shield 2003 Griquas Vodacom Shield 2004 Griquas Absa Currie Cup 2006
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 12
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 60
 
SQUAD LIST
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2005
Griquas Vodacom Shield - 2004
Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Nashua Griquas ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Nashua Griquas Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Griquas Vodacom Shield - 2003
Nashua Griquas Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2002
Nashua Griquas Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Nashua Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2001
Nashua Griquas Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Nashua Griquas England to SA - 2000
Nashua Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2000
Griqualand West U/23 Bankfin U23 - 1996

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:40 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Leopards U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:45 - WP U19 vs Golden Lions U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
13:00 - Free State 2 vs Griquas 2 (Upington)
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Valke U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
SA Schools 2014
14:00 - France U18 vs Wales U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:45 - WP U21 vs Golden Lions U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:00 - Vodacom Blue Bulls vs EP Kings
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.