No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Johannes Conrad
SURNAME Wessels
HEIGHT 186 cm
WEIGHT 92 Kg
BIRTH DATE 30 June 1973
BIRTH PLACE Sishen
PRIMARY SCHOOL Kathu Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Kathu High School
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Position: Flyhalf
Club: De Beers RFC
Province: Griqualand West (1997)
Springbok number: 664
Springbok debut: 18 November 1997 vs France 'A' in Toulon aged 24
Last tour match: 18 November 1997 vs France 'A' in Toulon aged 24
Total tests: 0
Tour matches: 1
Total Springbok matches: 1
Tours: Italy, France, England & Scotland, 1997
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 17
CONVERSIONS 14
PENALTIES 12
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 149
 
SQUAD LIST
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2004
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2003
Investec Western Province Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Blue Bulls Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Blue Bulls SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Bulls Vodacom Super 12 - 2002
Blue Bulls Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Bulls Vodacom Super 12 - 2001
Griqualand West U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2000
Nashua Griquas Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Nashua Griquas England to SA - 2000
Cats Vodacom Super 12 - 2000
Nashua Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2000
Griqualand West Bankfin Currie Cup - 1999
Cats Winfield Super 12 - 1999
Griqualand West Vodacom Cup - 1999
Griqualand West Bankfin Currie Cup - 1998
Coastal Sharks Winfield Super 12 - 1998
South Africa SA to Europe - 1997
South Africa XV SA to Europe - 1997
South Africa Tonga to SA - 1997
South Africa British & Irish Lions Tour - 1997
Griqualand West Bankfin Currie Cup - 1997
Blue Bulls Winfield Super 12 - 1997
South Africa Barbarians Other National Games - 1996
Griqualand West Bankfin Currie Cup - 1996

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
12:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Griquas U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
12:45 - WP U21 vs Border U21
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
12:45 - Valke U21 vs Griffons U21
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:00 - SWD Eagles vs Boland Cavaliers
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Pumas U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Kees Taljaard Stadium, Middelburg

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.