No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Albertus Ferdinand
SURNAME Heunis
HEIGHT 192 cm
WEIGHT 107 Kg
BIRTH DATE 28 April 1976
BIRTH PLACE Bothaville
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM True Life Movies
FAVOURITE MUSIC 80's
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Eben Donges Primary, Bothaville
SECONDARY SCHOOL Parys High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION University Of Free State
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing position: Flanker Honours: Griquas Currie Cup 2002 Vodacom Club Champs (Shimlas) - 1999 Free State U/21 World Cup - 1996 SA U/21 - 1997 Free State Provincial Honours Griquas Provincial Honours Falcons Honours SA U/21 Australia tours - 1997 Shimlas (Ireland tour) - 1999 Griquas Bankfin Currie Cup 2002 Griquas Vodacom Shield 2003 Griquas Vodacom Shield 2004 Leopards Vodacom Cup 2005
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 6
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 30
 
SQUAD LIST
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2005
Griquas Vodacom Shield - 2004
Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Nashua Griquas ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Nashua Griquas ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Nashua Griquas Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Griquas Vodacom Shield - 2003
Nashua Griquas Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2002
Nashua Griquas Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Nashua Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2001
Falcons Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Falcons England to SA - 2000
Falcons Vodacom Cup - 2000
Shimlas Supersport Club Champ - 1999
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 1999
Shimlas Supersport Club Champ - 1998
Free State Cheetahs Bankfin Currie Cup - 1998
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 1998
South Africa U/21 South Hem. U21 - 1997
South Africa U/21 SA U21 to AUS - 1997
Free State U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1997
Free State U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1996

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 01 2014
13:45 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Free State U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
15:15 - Sharks U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:30 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Free State U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
IRB Women's Rugby World Cup
15:45 - Australia vs South Africa
Marcoussis 1, Paris, France
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:00 - Sharks U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Limpopo Boet Fick & Waterberg Leagues
20:00 - Potgietersrus vs Northam
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Border Super League
21:00 - Old Selbornians vs All Blacks
Kempston Park, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 02 2014
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs EP Kings U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Vodacom Super Rugby
11:40 - Waratahs vs Crusaders
ANZ Stadium, Sydney
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Border U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.