No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Albertus Ferdinand
SURNAME Heunis
HEIGHT 192 cm
WEIGHT 107 Kg
BIRTH DATE 28 April 1976
BIRTH PLACE Bothaville
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM True Life Movies
FAVOURITE MUSIC 80's
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Eben Donges Primary, Bothaville
SECONDARY SCHOOL Parys High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION University Of Free State
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing position: Flanker Honours: Griquas Currie Cup 2002 Vodacom Club Champs (Shimlas) - 1999 Free State U/21 World Cup - 1996 SA U/21 - 1997 Free State Provincial Honours Griquas Provincial Honours Falcons Honours SA U/21 Australia tours - 1997 Shimlas (Ireland tour) - 1999 Griquas Bankfin Currie Cup 2002 Griquas Vodacom Shield 2003 Griquas Vodacom Shield 2004 Leopards Vodacom Cup 2005
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 6
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 30
 
SQUAD LIST
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2005
Griquas Vodacom Shield - 2004
Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Nashua Griquas ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Nashua Griquas ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Nashua Griquas Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Griquas Vodacom Shield - 2003
Nashua Griquas Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2002
Nashua Griquas Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Nashua Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2001
Falcons Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Falcons England to SA - 2000
Falcons Vodacom Cup - 2000
Shimlas Supersport Club Champ - 1999
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 1999
Shimlas Supersport Club Champ - 1998
Free State Cheetahs Bankfin Currie Cup - 1998
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 1998
South Africa U/21 South Hem. U21 - 1997
South Africa U/21 SA U21 to AUS - 1997
Free State U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1997
Free State U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1996

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Wednesday, October 22 2014
20:00 - Boland 2 (Wesbank) vs WP 2 (Durbell)
Faure Street, Paarl
Absa U/19 Promotion/Relegation
Friday, October 24 2014
16:00 - Leopards U19 vs Boland U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation
18:00 - Border U21 vs EP Kings U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.