No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Coetzee
HEIGHT 192 cm
WEIGHT 108 Kg
BIRTH DATE 05 October 1969
BIRTH PLACE Ellisras
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Action; Anything
FAVOURITE MUSIC Good Afrikaans Music
SECONDARY SCHOOL Ellisras Far North
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Position: 8th Man Played for Free State from 1996-2000 Played Vodacom Cup and Currie Cup for Pumas in 2001 and Pumas SA Cup 2002. In 2003 he represented Griffons' Vodacom Cup
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 3
CONVERSIONS 3
PENALTIES 1
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 24
 
SQUAD LIST
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Griffons Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Griffons Vodacom Shield - 2003
Mpumalanga SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Pumas Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2001
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Free State Cheetahs Bankfin Currie Cup - 1999
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 1999
Free State Pres Shield A President's Shield - 1998
Free State Cheetahs Bankfin Currie Cup - 1998
Boland Bankfin Currie Cup - 1998
Boland Vodacom Cup - 1998
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 1998
Vodacom Cheetahs British & Irish Lions Tour - 1997
Emerging Springboks British & Irish Lions Tour - 1997
Free State Cheetahs Bankfin Currie Cup - 1997
North West Bankfin Currie Cup - 1997
Free State Winfield Super 12 - 1997
Free State Cheetahs Bankfin Currie Cup - 1996

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.