No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Coetzee
HEIGHT 192 cm
WEIGHT 108 Kg
BIRTH DATE 05 October 1969
BIRTH PLACE Ellisras
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Action; Anything
FAVOURITE MUSIC Good Afrikaans Music
SECONDARY SCHOOL Ellisras Far North
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Position: 8th Man Played for Free State from 1996-2000 Played Vodacom Cup and Currie Cup for Pumas in 2001 and Pumas SA Cup 2002. In 2003 he represented Griffons' Vodacom Cup
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 3
CONVERSIONS 3
PENALTIES 1
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 24
 
SQUAD LIST
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Griffons Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Griffons Vodacom Shield - 2003
Mpumalanga SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Pumas Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2001
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Free State Cheetahs Bankfin Currie Cup - 1999
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 1999
Free State Pres Shield A President's Shield - 1998
Free State Cheetahs Bankfin Currie Cup - 1998
Boland Bankfin Currie Cup - 1998
Boland Vodacom Cup - 1998
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 1998
Vodacom Cheetahs British & Irish Lions Tour - 1997
Emerging Springboks British & Irish Lions Tour - 1997
Free State Cheetahs Bankfin Currie Cup - 1997
North West Bankfin Currie Cup - 1997
Free State Winfield Super 12 - 1997
Free State Cheetahs Bankfin Currie Cup - 1996

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.