No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Brink
HEIGHT 185 cm
WEIGHT 92 Kg
BIRTH DATE 03 April 1973
BIRTH PLACE Reitz, Free State
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Braveheart;Hunt For Red October, Under Siege
FAVOURITE MUSIC Steve Hoffmeyer, U2, Elvis Presley
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta; Chicken; Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Senekal PS
SECONDARY SCHOOL Central HS - Bloemfontein
TERTIARY EDUCATION Free State University
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Wing/Fullback Province: Natal Club: Crusaders Greatest Rugby Memory: Playing for SA Sevens against Fiji in Hong Kong 1996 - RWC Sevens Final IRB Sevens Appearances: RWC Sevens Hong Kong 1996 Previous World Cup Appearances: 1995-Dubai; 1996-Hong Kong/Punta del Este; 1997-Hong Kong/Chile/Argentina; 1998-Uruguay IRB Sevens - SA Squad 2002
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 21
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 105
 
SQUAD LIST
Natal Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2004
Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Sharks Vodacom Super 12 - 2004
Natal Sharks ABSA Reserve Div A - 2003
Natal Sharks ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Natal Sharks Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Natal SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Natal Vodacom Cup - 2002
Sharks Vodacom Super 12 - 2001
Natal Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2001
Natal Sharks Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Ceres Supersport Club Champ - 2000
Sharks Vodacom Super 12 - 2000
Natal Sharks Bankfin Currie Cup - 1999
Sharks Winfield Super 12 - 1999
Natal Wildebeeste Vodacom Cup - 1999
Natal Sharks Bankfin Currie Cup - 1998
Coastal Sharks Winfield Super 12 - 1998
Natal Wildebeeste Vodacom Cup - 1998
Old Greys Supersport Club Champ - 1997
Vodacom Cheetahs British & Irish Lions Tour - 1997
Free State Cheetahs Bankfin Currie Cup - 1997
Free State Winfield Super 12 - 1997
Free State Cheetahs Bankfin Currie Cup - 1996

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.