No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME van Jaarsveld
HEIGHT 180 cm
WEIGHT 90 Kg
BIRTH DATE 20 August 1974
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Braveheart; Nothing to lose
FAVOURITE MUSIC Anything
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak & Chips; Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Sunridge Park
SECONDARY SCHOOL Framesby
TERTIARY EDUCATION B Com (Sport & Rekreasiebestuur)
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Centre/Flyhalf Honours: Eastern Province Cravenweek 1992 Western Province U/21 1993 Eastern Province U/21 1994 Eastern Province Currie Cup 1995-1997 Sevens Tour to Argentinia (Caribian Sevens) 1996 Golden Lions Super 12 1997 Cats 1999 Barbarians 2000 Boland - 1998-2001 Griquas Currie Cup 2002 Griquas Vodacom Shield 2003
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 4
CONVERSIONS 12
PENALTIES 5
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 59
 
SQUAD LIST
Eagles Vodacom Shield - 2004
Eagles ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Nashua Griquas ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Griquas Vodacom Shield - 2003
Nashua Griquas Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2002
Boland Kavaliers Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2001
Boland Kavaliers Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2000
Boland Kavaliers Bankfin Currie Cup - 1999
Cats Winfield Super 12 - 1999
Boland Bankfin Currie Cup - 1998
Boland Vodacom Cup - 1998
Eastern Province Invitation XV British & Irish Lions Tour - 1997
Eastern Province Bankfin Currie Cup - 1997
Gauteng Lions Winfield Super 12 - 1997
Mighty Elephants NZ to South Africa - 1996
South Africa Barbarians Other National Games - 1996
Eastern Province Bankfin Currie Cup - 1996

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
12:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Griquas U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
12:45 - WP U21 vs Border U21
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
12:45 - Valke U21 vs Griffons U21
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:00 - SWD Eagles vs Boland Cavaliers
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Pumas U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Kees Taljaard Stadium, Middelburg
Inter Provincial Women A 1
14:00 - Eastern Province vs Blue Bulls
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
14:40 - Golden Lions 2 (Vaseline Wanderers) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:00 - DHL Western Province vs GWK Griquas
DHL Newlands, Cape Town

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.