No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Stride
HEIGHT 194 cm
WEIGHT 105 Kg
BIRTH DATE 26 August 1977
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak & chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL Die Heuwel
SECONDARY SCHOOL Bethelsdorp Senior Secondary
TERTIARY EDUCATION Vista University
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flank
Current Province:Griquas Other_Honours: SA U/17 Academy Team (1995); EP Craven Week (1994-95); Vista Univ; Eastern Province U/17 (1994). Mpumalanga Vodacom Cup Squad 2003 Griquas Vodacom Shield 2004 Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup 2005 ,2006 Cheetahs S14 Squad 2006 Griquas Absa Currie Cup 2006 Griquas Vodacom Squad 2007 Griquas Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE Griquas
TRIES 24
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 120
 
SQUAD LIST
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Southern Kings British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2008
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2006
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Super 14 - 2006
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2005
Griquas Vodacom Shield - 2004
@lantic Pumas ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
@lantic Pumas Vodacom Shield - 2003
Mighty Elephants Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2002
Mighty Elephants Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2001
Eastern Province Pres A SA Cup - 2000
Mighty Elephants Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
South Africa U/23 African Rugby Champs - 2000
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2000
Eastern Province Pres A SA Cup - 1999
Eastern Province Vodacom Cup - 1999
Eastern Province U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1998

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Currie Cup First Division
Friday, August 29 2014
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 30 2014
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs WP U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
13:00 - Free State U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.