No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Stride
HEIGHT 194 cm
WEIGHT 105 Kg
BIRTH DATE 26 August 1977
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak & chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL Die Heuwel
SECONDARY SCHOOL Bethelsdorp Senior Secondary
TERTIARY EDUCATION Vista University
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flank
Current Province:Griquas Other_Honours: SA U/17 Academy Team (1995); EP Craven Week (1994-95); Vista Univ; Eastern Province U/17 (1994). Mpumalanga Vodacom Cup Squad 2003 Griquas Vodacom Shield 2004 Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup 2005 ,2006 Cheetahs S14 Squad 2006 Griquas Absa Currie Cup 2006 Griquas Vodacom Squad 2007 Griquas Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE Griquas
TRIES 24
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 120
 
SQUAD LIST
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Southern Kings British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2008
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2006
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Super 14 - 2006
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2005
Griquas Vodacom Shield - 2004
@lantic Pumas ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
@lantic Pumas Vodacom Shield - 2003
Mighty Elephants Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2002
Mighty Elephants Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2001
Eastern Province Pres A SA Cup - 2000
Mighty Elephants Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
South Africa U/23 African Rugby Champs - 2000
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2000
Eastern Province Pres A SA Cup - 1999
Eastern Province Vodacom Cup - 1999
Eastern Province U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1998

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Vodacom Super Rugby
Friday, May 29 2015
09:35 - Crusaders vs Hurricanes
Trafalgar Park, Nelson
11:40 - Brumbies vs Vodacom Bulls
GIO Stadium, Canberra
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Rebels
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Vodacom Cup
19:10 - Western Province vs Pumas
DHL Newlands Rugby Stadium, CT
Vodacom Super Rugby
Saturday, May 30 2015
09:35 - Highlanders vs Chiefs
Rugby Park, Invercargill
11:40 - Force vs Reds
nib Stadium, Perth
17:05 - DHL Stormers vs Toyota Cheetahs
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
19:10 - Emirates Lions vs Waratahs
Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg
IRB Junior World Championship
Tuesday, June 02 2015
16:30 - Ireland vs Argentina
Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, Parma
16:30 - France vs Wales
Stadio San Michele, Calvisano

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.