PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Fabian Mark
SURNAME Juries
HEIGHT 173 cm
WEIGHT 76 Kg
BIRTH DATE 28 February 1979
BIRTH PLACE Grahamstown
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC Hip hop
FAVOURITE FOOD Fillet steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Saint Marys
SECONDARY SCHOOL Mary Waters, Grahamstown
TERTIARY EDUCATION Kingswood College
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Notes:
Represented SA U/17 Acad (1996); SA U/17 (1996); SA U/19 (1997); SA U/17 Acad (1994); SA Schools Acad (1995-1997). Played For EP U/17 Academy Week (1994) ; Ep Acad WK U/19 (1994-1995) ; Eastern Province Craven WK U/19 (1996). Toured with SA U/17 to France (1996) ; Toured with SA U/19 to FIRA (1997)

Other_Honours:
1st Team at Mary Waters High School (1994-1996), Selected in SA U/19 Academy Team for the 27th FIRA Juniour Rugby World Championship - Bucharest, Romania (1995) but didnt make the tour due to being ruled ineligible for being too young.
Free State Cheetahs 2008 Currie Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Wing
PROVINCE Free State Cheetahs
TRIES 73
CONVERSIONS 1
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 1
TOTAL POINTS 370
 
SQUAD LIST
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Griqualand West Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Toyota Cheetahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2011
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Western Province Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2010
Vodacom Stormers Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Griffons Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Super 14 - 2009
Vodacom FS Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Griffons Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
South Africa IRB Sevens Series George - 2007
South Africa IRB Sevens Series Dubai - 2007
Vodacom Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
BA Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
BA Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2007
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2006
South Africa IRB Sevens Series George - 2005
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2005
South Africa IRB Sevens New Zealand - 2005
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2004
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Shield - 2004
South Africa IRB Sevens South Africa - 2003
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
South Africa Sevens IRB Sevens London - 2003
South Africa Sevens IRB Sevens Cardiff - 2003
Mighty Elephants Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Bulls Vodacom Super 12 - 2003
South Africa Commonwealth Games Sevens - 2002
Mighty Elephants Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2002
Mighty Elephants Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2001
Eastern Province U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 2000
South Africa U/21 South Hem. U21 - 2000
Eastern Province U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1999
Eastern Province U/21 Bankfin Under 21 - 1998
South Africa U/19 FIRA U19 - 1998

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Wednesday, October 22 2014
20:00 - Boland 2 (Wesbank) vs WP 2 (Durbell)
Faure Street, Paarl
Absa U/19 Promotion/Relegation
Friday, October 24 2014
14:00 - Leopards U19 vs Boland U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation
18:00 - Border U21 vs EP Kings U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.