No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Douw
HEIGHT 179 cm
WEIGHT 83 Kg
BIRTH DATE 17 June 1974
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Rush Hour
FAVOURITE MUSIC Jazz
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis
PRIMARY SCHOOL Republiek Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Westville Senior Secondary
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Wing Club: Brakpan Province: Falcons 1998-2003 Honours: Eastern Province Development Team (B), Represented at Under 21 trials Falcons tour to England 1998 Falcons tour to England/Wales 1999-2000 Falcons vs England 2000 (England tour to SA) Falcons Vodacom Cup 1998-2002 Falcons Currie Cup 1998-2002 Won Sharks team in Durban (06/09/2002) Falcons Vodacom Cup Squad 2003
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 10
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 50
 
SQUAD LIST
Falcons RWC Warm-ups - 2003
Falcons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2003
Falcons Absa Currie Cup Qualifying Rounds - 2003
Falcons Vodacom Cup - 2003
Falcons Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Falcons Vodacom Cup - 2002
Falcons Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Falcons Vodacom Cup - 2001
Falcons Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Falcons England to SA - 2000
Falcons Vodacom Cup - 2000
Falcons Pres A SA Cup - 1999
MTN Falcons Bankfin Currie Cup - 1999
MTN Falcons Vodacom Cup - 1999
Falcons Pres A President's Shield - 1998
MTN Falcons Bankfin Currie Cup - 1998
MTN Falcons Vodacom Cup - 1998
Eastern Province Pres Shield B President's Shield - 1997
Eastern Province Pres A President's Shield - 1996
Eastern Province Pres Shield B President's Shield - 1996

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Hamiltons vs Tygerberg
Stephan Oval, Green Point
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.