No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME McNeill
SURNAME Hendricks
HEIGHT 180 cm
WEIGHT 101 Kg
BIRTH DATE 10 July 1973
BIRTH PLACE Malmesbury
PRIMARY SCHOOL St Thomas Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Schoonspruit Senior Secondary
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Position: Wing
Club: Old Greys RFC
Province: Boland (1997)
Springbok number: 657
Test debut: 20 June 1998 vs Ireland in Pretoria aged 24
Last test: 27 June 1998 vs Wales in Pretoria aged 24
Total tests: 2
Tour matches: 2
Total Springbok matches: 4
Win ratio: 2-0-0
Tours: Italy, France, England & Scotland, 1997
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 18
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 90
 
SQUAD LIST
Western Province Vodacom Shield - 2004
Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Vodacom Cheetahs RWC Warm-ups - 2003
Vodacom Free State ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2003
Blue Bulls Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Blue Bulls SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Bulls Vodacom Super 12 - 2002
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2002
South Africa A SA A tour to Europe - 2001
Blue Bulls Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Bulls Vodacom Super 12 - 2001
Mr Price Blue Bulls Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Mr Price Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2000
Blue Bulls Pres A SA Cup - 1999
Blue Bulls Bankfin Currie Cup - 1999
Northern Bulls Winfield Super 12 - 1999
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 1999
Boland Bankfin Currie Cup - 1998
South Africa England to SA - 1998
South Africa Wales to SA - 1998
South Africa Ireland to SA - 1998
Boland Kavaliers Ireland to SA - 1998
Northern Bulls Winfield Super 12 - 1998
South Africa SA to Europe - 1997
South Africa XV SA to Europe - 1997
Emerging Springboks British & Irish Lions Tour - 1997
Boland Bankfin Currie Cup - 1997
South Africa A SA A to UK - 1996
Boland Invitation XV NZ to South Africa - 1996
South Africa Barbarians Other National Games - 1996
Boland U/23 Bankfin U23 - 1996
Boland Bankfin Currie Cup - 1996
Boland Pres Shield A President's Shield - 1996

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 30 2014
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs WP U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
13:00 - Free State U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Pumas U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
14:45 - Blue Bulls U21 vs WP U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
14:45 - Free State U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.