No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME McNeill
SURNAME Hendricks
HEIGHT 180 cm
WEIGHT 101 Kg
BIRTH DATE 10 July 1973
BIRTH PLACE Malmesbury
PRIMARY SCHOOL St Thomas Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Schoonspruit Senior Secondary
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Position: Wing
Club: Old Greys RFC
Province: Boland (1997)
Springbok number: 657
Test debut: 20 June 1998 vs Ireland in Pretoria aged 24
Last test: 27 June 1998 vs Wales in Pretoria aged 24
Total tests: 2
Tour matches: 2
Total Springbok matches: 4
Win ratio: 2-0-0
Tours: Italy, France, England & Scotland, 1997
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 18
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 90
 
SQUAD LIST
Western Province Vodacom Shield - 2004
Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2004
Vodacom Cheetahs RWC Warm-ups - 2003
Vodacom Free State ABSA Currie Cup - Premier Div. - 2003
Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2003
Blue Bulls Bankfin Currie Cup - 2002
Blue Bulls SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002
Bulls Vodacom Super 12 - 2002
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2002
South Africa A SA A tour to Europe - 2001
Blue Bulls Bankfin Currie Cup - 2001
Bulls Vodacom Super 12 - 2001
Mr Price Blue Bulls Bankfin Currie Cup - 2000
Mr Price Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2000
Blue Bulls Pres A SA Cup - 1999
Blue Bulls Bankfin Currie Cup - 1999
Northern Bulls Winfield Super 12 - 1999
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 1999
Boland Bankfin Currie Cup - 1998
South Africa England to SA - 1998
South Africa Wales to SA - 1998
South Africa Ireland to SA - 1998
Boland Kavaliers Ireland to SA - 1998
Northern Bulls Winfield Super 12 - 1998
South Africa SA to Europe - 1997
South Africa XV SA to Europe - 1997
Emerging Springboks British & Irish Lions Tour - 1997
Boland Bankfin Currie Cup - 1997
South Africa A SA A to UK - 1996
Boland Invitation XV NZ to South Africa - 1996
South Africa Barbarians Other National Games - 1996
Boland U/23 Bankfin U23 - 1996
Boland Bankfin Currie Cup - 1996
Boland Pres Shield A President's Shield - 1996

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
12:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Griquas U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
12:45 - WP U21 vs Border U21
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
12:45 - Valke U21 vs Griffons U21
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:00 - SWD Eagles vs Boland Cavaliers
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Pumas U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Kees Taljaard Stadium, Middelburg

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.