NEWS ARTICLE ARCHIVE
 PAGE of 13
SARU Academy Programme continues to flourish - October 21, 2014
Match officials named for Absa Currie Cup final - October 20, 2014
Leopards win national APC title - October 20, 2014
Blue Bulls and WP to face off in junior finals - October 19, 2014
WP, Lions book Absa Currie Cup final berths - October 19, 2014
Eight more invited to Boks' Stellenbosch camp - October 19, 2014
EP, Boland cap memorable day for SARU Academies - October 17, 2014
Griffons crowned First Division champions - October 17, 2014
Ryno Barnes cleared of wrongdoing - October 17, 2014
All or nothing for Currie Cup semi-finalists - October 16, 2014
Blitzbok Dippenaar to miss Dubai and PE - October 16, 2014
Cell C Sharks recall Cooper - October 16, 2014
Ackermann names Golden Lions side for Sharks semi - October 16, 2014
Bok Women Sevens face challenging World Series opener - October 16, 2014
Additional players invited to Boks’ Stellenbosch camp - October 15, 2014
Ryno Barnes to face disciplinary hearing - October 15, 2014
Dates and venues for 2015 SARU Youth Weeks - October 15, 2014
Scene set for thrilling finals in Welkom - October 15, 2014
Vermeulen, Powell and Blitzboks nominated - October 15, 2014
Verdict delivered in Absa Currie Cup First Division eligibility complaint - October 13, 2014
Castle Lager Rugby Champs 2015 fixtures announced - October 13, 2014
Rasivhenge on sabbatical in Australia - October 13, 2014
Referees named for provincial playoffs - October 13, 2014
Absa Currie Cup semifinals confirmed - October 12, 2014
Blitzboks finish fourth at Gold Coast Sevens - October 12, 2014
WP U21 shows depth, Free State spoil Lions' party - October 12, 2014
Bulls U19s finish top as Free State move past WP - October 12, 2014
Springbok Sevens flyers make their mark at Gold Coast - October 11, 2014
Platteland showdown in Cell C Community Cup Qualifying - October 10, 2014
Boks and ASICS look for technical edge in Japan - October 10, 2014
Last throw of the dice for Currie Cup teams - October 09, 2014
Springbok Sevens to kick off Olympic qualification race at Gold Coast - October 09, 2014
Stonehouse forced into changes - October 08, 2014
Cheetahs call in Springboks - October 08, 2014
Brummer return to Loftus as captain - October 08, 2014
Springbok Sevens fine-tune Gold Coast preparations - October 08, 2014
Three SA referees appointed for November Tests - October 07, 2014
New front-row for EP Kings against Pumas - October 07, 2014
SWD, Boland, Valke dominate SARU Under-18 Sevens - October 06, 2014
Rugby unites to explore post-career player issues - October 06, 2014

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Wednesday, October 22 2014
20:00 - Boland 2 (Wesbank) vs WP 2 (Durbell)
Faure Street, Paarl
Absa U/19 Promotion/Relegation
Friday, October 24 2014
14:00 - Leopards U19 vs Boland U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation
18:00 - Border U21 vs EP Kings U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.