NEWS ARTICLE ARCHIVE
 PAGE of 13
Top provincial Sevens players to display their skills in Saldanha - October 30, 2014
Sea Harvest crowned Fish Factory champions in Saldanha Bay - October 27, 2014
Springbok squad shows continuity and reward for Castle Lager Outgoing Tour - October 27, 2014
Rugby shocked and saddened at death of Meyiwa - October 27, 2014
Blue Bulls crowned champions in Absa Under-21 final - October 25, 2014
WP topple Blue Bulls to regain U19 title - October 25, 2014
Springboks’ training camp in Stellenbosch concludes - October 24, 2014
RIP Gabriel Frederick (Abie) Malan 1935-2014  - October 23, 2014
Gripping Absa Currie Cup final expected - October 23, 2014
Taute back for Absa Currie Cup final - October 23, 2014
Ackermann names unchanged starting line-up for final  - October 23, 2014
Big battles expected at SA Fish Industries tournament - October 23, 2014
SARU Academy Programme continues to flourish - October 21, 2014
Match officials named for Absa Currie Cup final - October 20, 2014
Leopards win national APC title - October 20, 2014
Blue Bulls and WP to face off in junior finals - October 19, 2014
WP, Lions book Absa Currie Cup final berths - October 19, 2014
Eight more invited to Boks' Stellenbosch camp - October 19, 2014
EP, Boland cap memorable day for SARU Academies - October 17, 2014
Griffons crowned First Division champions - October 17, 2014
Ryno Barnes cleared of wrongdoing - October 17, 2014
All or nothing for Currie Cup semi-finalists - October 16, 2014
Blitzbok Dippenaar to miss Dubai and PE - October 16, 2014
Cell C Sharks recall Cooper - October 16, 2014
Ackermann names Golden Lions side for Sharks semi - October 16, 2014
Bok Women Sevens face challenging World Series opener - October 16, 2014
Additional players invited to Boks’ Stellenbosch camp - October 15, 2014
Ryno Barnes to face disciplinary hearing - October 15, 2014
Dates and venues for 2015 SARU Youth Weeks - October 15, 2014
Scene set for thrilling finals in Welkom - October 15, 2014
Vermeulen, Powell and Blitzboks nominated - October 15, 2014
Verdict delivered in Absa Currie Cup First Division eligibility complaint - October 13, 2014
Castle Lager Rugby Champs 2015 fixtures announced - October 13, 2014
Rasivhenge on sabbatical in Australia - October 13, 2014
Referees named for provincial playoffs - October 13, 2014
Absa Currie Cup semifinals confirmed - October 12, 2014
Blitzboks finish fourth at Gold Coast Sevens - October 12, 2014
WP U21 shows depth, Free State spoil Lions' party - October 12, 2014
Bulls U19s finish top as Free State move past WP - October 12, 2014
Springbok Sevens flyers make their mark at Gold Coast - October 11, 2014

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Friday, October 31 2014
21:00 - Roses United vs Vredenburg
Pelican Park, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Repechage
Saturday, November 01 2014
14:00 - South-East 2 (Barbarians) vs South-West 2 (Durbell)
Outeniqua Park, George
Saturday, November 08 2014
16:30 - Central 2 (Upington) vs Winner (Barbarians v Durbell)
Die Eiland, Upington
Castle Lager Outgoing Tour
19:30 - Ireland vs South Africa
Aviva Stadium, Dublin
Saturday, November 15 2014
16:30 - England vs South Africa
Twickenham, London
Saturday, November 22 2014
16:00 - Italy vs South Africa
Stadio Euganeo, Padova
Saturday, November 29 2014
16:30 - Wales vs South Africa
Millennium Stadium, Cardiff
HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai
Friday, December 05 2014
07:00 - South Africa vs Portugal
7he Sevens, Dubai
07:22 - Wales vs Canada
7he Sevens, Dubai
07:44 - Fiji vs France
7he Sevens, Dubai

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.