MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Eastern Province vs SWD
VENUE Old Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane
DATE 11 July 2013 14:00
COMPETITION U18 Craven Week
FINAL SCORE 14 - 40
TRIES 2 - 6
HALFTIME SCORE 0 - 14
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Jaco Kotze
SCORING SUMMARY
Eastern Province
Conversion Theo Ernst Stapelberg 2
Try Erich de Jager 1
Try Johann van Niekerk 1
 
SWD
Conversion Dewald Dawid Human 5
Try Benjamin Jansen van Vuuren 1
Try Brandon Haas 1
Try Donavan Johannes van der Berg 1
Try Duhan van der Merwe 2
Try Jean-Pierre Morgan Alrich Coetzee 1
LINE-UP
Eastern Province
1 Kaden Prince
2 Justin Riaan Antonie
3 Stephan Ebersohn
4 Elandre van der Merwe
5 Anru Botha
6 Bathandwa Chris Cafu
7 Morney Moos
8 Martin Adriaan Groenewald
9 Luciano Daniels
10 Theo Ernst Stapelberg
11 Keanu Vers
12 Luan Nieuwoudt (Captain)
13 Jeremy Ward
14 Dylan Vermaak
15 Malcolm Jaer
 
SWD
1 Nemo Gunther Roelofse
2 Brandon Haas
3 Stefaan Grundlingh
4 Donavan Johannes van der Berg
5 Eduard Le Roux Zandberg
6 Geor Cillie Malan (Captain)
7 Benjamin Jansen van Vuuren
8 Dian Maritz Koen
9 Remu Malan
10 Dewald Dawid Human
11 Duhan van der Merwe
12 Douw Gerbrandt Schoeman
13 Gene Gustave Willemse
14 Lorenzo Gordon
15 Hennie Barnard
RESERVES
Eastern Province
16 Arno Lotter
17 Jody Bambie
18 Erich de Jager
19 Johann van Niekerk
20 Matthew Donovan Alborough
21 Siyambuka Lawu
22 Reynold Gabriel King
 
SWD
16 Marne Christoff Botha
17 Juandre Digue
18 Anton Renier Smit
19 Daniel Stefanus Maree
20 Maurice White
21 Jayden Alrich Onkers
22 Jean-Pierre Morgan Alrich Coetzee
REPLACEMENTS
Eastern Province
43 Erich de Jager for Stephan Ebersohn
50 Johann van Niekerk for Elandre van der Merwe
61 Reynold Gabriel King for Luan Nieuwoudt
 
SWD
24 Juandre Digue for Nemo Gunther Roelofse
26 Nemo Gunther Roelofse for Juandre Digue
61 Daniel Stefanus Maree for Dian Maritz Koen
RUN OF PLAY
0 First Half Start Dewald Dawid Human SWD
17 Yellow Card Anru Botha Eastern Province
20 Try Duhan van der Merwe SWD
21 Conversion Dewald Dawid Human SWD
24 Substitution (Blood) Nemo Gunther Roelofse SWD
26 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Juandre Digue SWD
31 Try Duhan van der Merwe SWD
31 Conversion Dewald Dawid Human SWD
35 First Half End
35 Second Half Start Theo Ernst Stapelberg Eastern Province
38 Try Donavan Johannes van der Berg SWD
39 Conversion Dewald Dawid Human SWD
43 Substitution (Tactical) Erich de Jager for Stephan Ebersohn Eastern Province
45 Try Erich de Jager Eastern Province
46 Conversion Theo Ernst Stapelberg Eastern Province
50 Substitution (Tactical) Johann van Niekerk for Elandre van der Merwe Eastern Province
55 Try Brandon Haas SWD
56 Conversion Dewald Dawid Human SWD
59 Try Benjamin Jansen van Vuuren SWD
60 Conversion Dewald Dawid Human SWD
61 Substitution (Tactical) Daniel Stefanus Maree for Dian Maritz Koen SWD
61 Substitution (Tactical) Reynold Gabriel King for Luan Nieuwoudt Eastern Province
63 Try Johann van Niekerk Eastern Province
64 Conversion Theo Ernst Stapelberg Eastern Province
68 Try Jean-Pierre Morgan Alrich Coetzee SWD
69 Missed Conversion Dewald Dawid Human SWD
70 Full Time