MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Namibia vs SA LSEN
VENUE Glenwood Hingh School B-Field
DATE 01 July 2013 09:20
COMPETITION U18 Academy Week
FINAL SCORE 52 - 0
TRIES 8 - 0
HALFTIME SCORE 26 - 0
SCORING SUMMARY
Namibia
Conversion Brandon Dameon (Dupl) Dentlinger 1
Conversion Stiaan (Dupl) Van der Merwe 5
Try Alastair Bock 1
Try Angelo Marcello Kotze 1
Try Gert Johannes Steenkamp 2
Try Jerome (Dupl) Beukes 2
Try Lesley David Klim 1
Try Rudi Pieters 1
 
LINE-UP
Namibia
1 Hubertus Volker (Dupl) Otto
2 Gert Johannes Steenkamp (Captain)
3 Renard Hattingh
4 Cameron Xavier McNab
5 Vevangaije Kaura
6 Pieter van der Westhuizen
7 Kurt Junior Stellmacher
8 Joshua Daniel Marais
9 Jerome (Dupl) Beukes
10 Stiaan (Dupl) Van der Merwe
11 Lesley David Klim
12 Angelo Marcello Kotze
13 Rudi Pieters
14 Alastair Bock
15 Brandon Dameon (Dupl) Dentlinger
 
SA LSEN
1 Henwille Cleophas
2 Zandré Marais
3 Brandon Apollis
4 Stefan van Jaarsveld
5 Deon Grierson
6 Adolf Gelderblom
7 Hendrik Swart
8 Storm Kunde Kunde
9 Jason Wessels
10 Duane Joseph
11 Rameez Nell
12 Aamir Visser
13 Matthew Alexander
14 Darron Ruiters
15 Migale Dawood
RESERVES
Namibia
16 Jesse ( Dupl) Harmse
17 Graham Lee April
18 Johannes Cornelius Agenbag
19 Cameron Jade Langenhoven
20 Kevin Darius Beukes
21 Henrique Martin (Dupl) Olivier
22 Shanic Saban
 
SA LSEN
16 Francois Slammat
17 Nathier April
18 Logan Moos
19 Riaan Smit
20 Thabo Tau
21 Keanen Parnell
22 Dermont van der Merwe
REPLACEMENTS
Namibia
8 Gert Johannes Steenkamp for Jesse ( Dupl) Harmse
40 Graham Lee April for Hubertus Volker (Dupl) Otto
 
SA LSEN
3 Darron Ruiters for Hendrik Swart
5 Francois Slammat for Zandré Marais
21 Dermont van der Merwe for Aamir Visser
68 Thabo Tau for Duane Joseph
RUN OF PLAY
0 First Half Start Brandon Dameon (Dupl) Dentlinger Namibia
3 Substitution (Blood) Hendrik Swart SA LSEN
5 Substitution (Blood) Zandré Marais SA LSEN
7 Missed Penalty Brandon Dameon (Dupl) Dentlinger Namibia
8 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Jesse ( Dupl) Harmse Namibia
9 Try Angelo Marcello Kotze Namibia
10 Missed Conversion Brandon Dameon (Dupl) Dentlinger Namibia
21 Substitution (Injury) Aamir Visser SA LSEN
29 Try Gert Johannes Steenkamp Namibia
30 Conversion Stiaan (Dupl) Van der Merwe Namibia
33 Try Jerome (Dupl) Beukes Namibia
34 Conversion Stiaan (Dupl) Van der Merwe Namibia
35 Try Rudi Pieters Namibia
35 Conversion Brandon Dameon (Dupl) Dentlinger Namibia
35 First Half End
35 Second Half Start Duane Joseph SA LSEN
40 Substitution (Injury) Hubertus Volker (Dupl) Otto Namibia
43 Try Jerome (Dupl) Beukes Namibia
43 Conversion Stiaan (Dupl) Van der Merwe Namibia
55 Try Gert Johannes Steenkamp Namibia
56 Conversion Stiaan (Dupl) Van der Merwe Namibia
64 Try Lesley David Klim Namibia
64 Conversion Stiaan (Dupl) Van der Merwe Namibia
68 Substitution (Injury) Duane Joseph SA LSEN
69 Try Alastair Bock Namibia
70 Missed Conversion Stiaan (Dupl) Van der Merwe Namibia
70 Full Time