MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke) vs Rustenburg Impala (Leopards)
VENUE Outeniqua Park, George
DATE 01 April 2013 12:30
COMPETITION Cell C Community Cup
FINAL SCORE 58 - 8
TRIES 7 - 1
HALFTIME SCORE 27 - 5
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Lusanda Jam
SCORING SUMMARY
East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
Conversion Charl Nieuwenhuis 7
Penalty Charl Nieuwenhuis 3
Try Franco Booysen 1
Try Jacques Nieuwenhuis 2
Try Johan Veldtman 1
Try Roan Helberg 1
Try Ulrich Vinoh van Schalkwyk 1
Try Wihan Dippenaar 1
 
Rustenburg Impala (Leopards)
Penalty Chanley Williams 1
Try Nathan Neal Fourie 1
LINE-UP
East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
1 Roan Helberg
2 Stephanus Albertus Kilian
3 Dirk van Wyk
4 Francois Robbertse (Captain)
5 Dean van der Merwe
6 Wihan Dippenaar
7 Jacques Nieuwenhuis
8 Theo Mynhardt
9 Charl Nieuwenhuis
10 Gido Horn
11 Luellyn Lubbe
12 Christo Joubert
13 Johan Veldtman
14 Ulrich Vinoh van Schalkwyk
15 Franco Booysen
 
Rustenburg Impala (Leopards)
1 Andrew Oosthuisen
2 Gavin Williamson
3 Buhle Mxunyelwa
4 Tiaan Nel
5 Marcell Esterhuyse
6 Victor Joubert
7 Hendrik Huyser
8 Leon Andries du Plessis (Captain)
9 Jermaine Anshon Apollis
10 Naas Olivier
11 Nathan Neal Fourie
12 Mzivukile Duma
13 Duane Jordaan
14 Anton Kruger
15 Earl Cassidy Lewis
RESERVES
East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
16 Jason Arundel
17 Wilbur Harris
18 Jaco Lotter
19 Wikus van der Berg
20 Shaun Botes
21 Tobie Strydom
22 Armand Steynvaart
23 Rudolf Van Loggenberg
 
Rustenburg Impala (Leopards)
16 Alfred Ries
17 Louis van der Byl Hollamby
18 Robbie Rawlins
19 Marius Weber
20 Nico Kruger
21 Berty Visser
22 Chanley Williams
23 Phillip Reginald Pienaar
REPLACEMENTS
East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
10 Rudolf Van Loggenberg for Dirk van Wyk
13 Dirk van Wyk for Rudolf Van Loggenberg
40 Jason Arundel for Stephanus Albertus Kilian
40 Rudolf Van Loggenberg for Dirk van Wyk
40 Tobie Strydom for Luellyn Lubbe
51 Wilbur Harris for Roan Helberg
51 Jaco Lotter for Francois Robbertse
51 Wikus van der Berg for Theo Mynhardt
57 Armand Steynvaart for Ulrich Vinoh van Schalkwyk
68 Shaun Botes for Tobie Strydom
 
Rustenburg Impala (Leopards)
17 Alfred Ries for Gavin Williamson
27 Robbie Rawlins for Marcell Esterhuyse
40 Phillip Reginald Pienaar for Buhle Mxunyelwa
40 Louis van der Byl Hollamby for Andrew Oosthuisen
40 Marius Weber for Hendrik Huyser
41 Chanley Williams for Naas Olivier
41 Nico Kruger for Jermaine Anshon Apollis
50 Berty Visser for Nathan Neal Fourie
RUN OF PLAY
0 First Half Start Naas Olivier Rustenburg Impala (Leopards)
3 Penalty Charl Nieuwenhuis East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
6 Try Ulrich Vinoh van Schalkwyk East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
7 Conversion Charl Nieuwenhuis East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
9 Try Jacques Nieuwenhuis East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
10 Conversion Charl Nieuwenhuis East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
10 Substitution (Blood) Dirk van Wyk East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
13 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Rudolf Van Loggenberg East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
17 Substitution (Tactical) Alfred Ries for Gavin Williamson Rustenburg Impala (Leopards)
17 Try Nathan Neal Fourie Rustenburg Impala (Leopards)
18 Missed Conversion Naas Olivier Rustenburg Impala (Leopards)
19 Penalty Charl Nieuwenhuis East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
27 Substitution (Tactical) Robbie Rawlins for Marcell Esterhuyse Rustenburg Impala (Leopards)
40 Try Wihan Dippenaar East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
40 Conversion Charl Nieuwenhuis East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
40 First Half End
40 Substitution (Tactical) Tobie Strydom for Luellyn Lubbe East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
40 Substitution (Tactical) Jason Arundel for Stephanus Albertus Kilian East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
40 Second Half Start Gido Horn East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
40 Substitution (Tactical) Marius Weber for Hendrik Huyser Rustenburg Impala (Leopards)
40 Substitution (Tactical) Phillip Reginald Pienaar for Buhle Mxunyelwa Rustenburg Impala (Leopards)
40 Substitution (Tactical) Louis van der Byl Hollamby for Andrew Oosthuisen Rustenburg Impala (Leopards)
40 Substitution (Tactical) Rudolf Van Loggenberg for Dirk van Wyk East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
41 Substitution (Tactical) Chanley Williams for Naas Olivier Rustenburg Impala (Leopards)
41 Substitution (Tactical) Nico Kruger for Jermaine Anshon Apollis Rustenburg Impala (Leopards)
44 Yellow Card Christo Joubert East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
45 Penalty Chanley Williams Rustenburg Impala (Leopards)
47 Penalty Charl Nieuwenhuis East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
49 Try Roan Helberg East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
50 Conversion Charl Nieuwenhuis East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
50 Substitution (Tactical) Berty Visser for Nathan Neal Fourie Rustenburg Impala (Leopards)
51 Substitution (Tactical) Jaco Lotter for Francois Robbertse East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
51 Substitution (Tactical) Wilbur Harris for Roan Helberg East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
51 Substitution (Tactical) Wikus van der Berg for Theo Mynhardt East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
54 Yellow card returning Christo Joubert East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
56 Try Johan Veldtman East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
57 Conversion Charl Nieuwenhuis East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
57 Substitution (Tactical) Armand Steynvaart for Ulrich Vinoh van Schalkwyk East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
66 Try Jacques Nieuwenhuis East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
67 Conversion Charl Nieuwenhuis East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
68 Substitution (Tactical) Shaun Botes for Tobie Strydom East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
74 Try Franco Booysen East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
75 Conversion Charl Nieuwenhuis East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
80 Full Time