MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS White River (Mpumalanga) vs Broubart Old Selbornians (Border)
VENUE White River Rugby Club, White River
DATE 16 March 2013 15:30
COMPETITION Cell C Community Cup
FINAL SCORE 24 - 64
TRIES 4 - 10
HALFTIME SCORE 12 - 29
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Ricus van der Hoven
SCORING SUMMARY
White River (Mpumalanga)
Conversion Henk Emanuel van Tonder 2
Try Driaan Barnard 1
Try Johan Smit 1
Try Lodewyk van Staden 1
Try Pieter Ekkerd 1
 
Broubart Old Selbornians (Border)
Conversion Glen Warner 7
Try Curtis Kleinhans 4
Try Duran Alberts 4
Try Neil Wood 1
Try Wade Bailey 1
LINE-UP
White River (Mpumalanga)
1 Jaco Marneweck
2 Dwain Strydom
3 Ruan Faure
4 Johannes Jonker
5 Juan Coetzer
6 Francois Barnard
7 Christiaan Labuschagne
8 Richard Knowles
9 Driaan Barnard
10 Jacques Steyn
11 Louis Sibusiso Khoza
12 Lodewyk van Staden
13 HJ Neethlingh
14 Johan Smit
15 Henk Emanuel van Tonder
 
Broubart Old Selbornians (Border)
1 Dylan Pieterse
2 Ludwe Booi
3 Ryan Pietersen
4 Neil Wood
5 Brent Weinand
6 Ryan Hammond
7 Duran Alberts
8 Marc Hammond
9 Paul Warner
10 Glen Warner
11 Curtis Kleinhans
12 Wade Bailey
13 Felix Godlo
14 Lindani Gulwa
15 Stuart Hudson
RESERVES
White River (Mpumalanga)
16 Pieter Ekkerd
17 Juan Schwarz
18 Jan Hendrik Grobler
19 Johan Swart
20 Andries Erasmus
21 Dawid van Deventer
22 Siko Nkosi
 
Broubart Old Selbornians (Border)
16 Lungisa Siyodwa
17 Peter Smith
18 Travis Venter
19 Craig Green
20 Craig Shone
21 MJ le Marquand
22 Matt Thompson
REPLACEMENTS
White River (Mpumalanga)
41 Johan Swart for Christiaan Labuschagne
50 Andries Erasmus for Jacques Steyn
58 Jan Hendrik Grobler for Richard Knowles
60 Dawid van Deventer for Lodewyk van Staden
62 Juan Schwarz for Dwain Strydom
68 Pieter Ekkerd for Jaco Marneweck
73 Siko Nkosi for Johan Smit
 
Broubart Old Selbornians (Border)
41 MJ le Marquand for Felix Godlo
51 Craig Shone for Paul Warner
53 Matt Thompson for Wade Bailey
54 Peter Smith for Ludwe Booi
64 Craig Green for Marc Hammond
72 Lungisa Siyodwa for Ryan Pietersen
75 Travis Venter for Brent Weinand
RUN OF PLAY
0 First Half Start Jacques Steyn White River (Mpumalanga)
9 Try Curtis Kleinhans Broubart Old Selbornians (Border)
9 Conversion Glen Warner Broubart Old Selbornians (Border)
12 Try Curtis Kleinhans Broubart Old Selbornians (Border)
12 Missed Conversion Glen Warner Broubart Old Selbornians (Border)
22 Try Lodewyk van Staden White River (Mpumalanga)
22 Missed Conversion Henk Emanuel van Tonder White River (Mpumalanga)
28 Try Duran Alberts Broubart Old Selbornians (Border)
28 Missed Conversion Glen Warner Broubart Old Selbornians (Border)
31 Try Curtis Kleinhans Broubart Old Selbornians (Border)
31 Missed Conversion Glen Warner Broubart Old Selbornians (Border)
38 Try Driaan Barnard White River (Mpumalanga)
38 Conversion Henk Emanuel van Tonder White River (Mpumalanga)
40 Try Wade Bailey Broubart Old Selbornians (Border)
40 Conversion Glen Warner Broubart Old Selbornians (Border)
41 Substitution (Tactical) MJ le Marquand for Felix Godlo Broubart Old Selbornians (Border)
41 Substitution (Tactical) Johan Swart for Christiaan Labuschagne White River (Mpumalanga)
42 Try Duran Alberts Broubart Old Selbornians (Border)
42 Conversion Glen Warner Broubart Old Selbornians (Border)
47 Try Johan Smit White River (Mpumalanga)
47 Conversion Henk Emanuel van Tonder White River (Mpumalanga)
50 Substitution (Injury) Jacques Steyn White River (Mpumalanga)
51 Substitution (Tactical) Craig Shone for Paul Warner Broubart Old Selbornians (Border)
53 Substitution (Tactical) Matt Thompson for Wade Bailey Broubart Old Selbornians (Border)
54 Substitution (Injury) Ludwe Booi Broubart Old Selbornians (Border)
58 Try Duran Alberts Broubart Old Selbornians (Border)
58 Conversion Glen Warner Broubart Old Selbornians (Border)
58 Substitution (Tactical) Jan Hendrik Grobler for Richard Knowles White River (Mpumalanga)
60 Substitution (Tactical) Dawid van Deventer for Lodewyk van Staden White River (Mpumalanga)
62 Substitution (Tactical) Juan Schwarz for Dwain Strydom White River (Mpumalanga)
63 Try Neil Wood Broubart Old Selbornians (Border)
63 Conversion Glen Warner Broubart Old Selbornians (Border)
64 Substitution (Tactical) Craig Green for Marc Hammond Broubart Old Selbornians (Border)
67 Try Curtis Kleinhans Broubart Old Selbornians (Border)
67 Conversion Glen Warner Broubart Old Selbornians (Border)
68 Substitution (Tactical) Pieter Ekkerd for Jaco Marneweck White River (Mpumalanga)
72 Try Duran Alberts Broubart Old Selbornians (Border)
72 Conversion Glen Warner Broubart Old Selbornians (Border)
72 Substitution (Tactical) Lungisa Siyodwa for Ryan Pietersen Broubart Old Selbornians (Border)
73 Substitution (Tactical) Siko Nkosi for Johan Smit White River (Mpumalanga)
75 Substitution (Tactical) Travis Venter for Brent Weinand Broubart Old Selbornians (Border)
78 Try Pieter Ekkerd White River (Mpumalanga)
78 Missed Conversion Henk Emanuel van Tonder White River (Mpumalanga)
80 Full Time