MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke) vs White River (Mpumalanga)
VENUE Bosman Stadium, Brakpan
DATE 09 March 2013 16:00
COMPETITION Cell C Community Cup
FINAL SCORE 134 - 0
TRIES 20 - 0
HALFTIME SCORE 73 - 0
CONDITIONS Sunny with a slight breeze
CROWD 100
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Eduan Nel
SCORING SUMMARY
East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
Conversion Charl Nieuwenhuis 17
Penalty Try 1
Try Armand Steynvaart 2
Try Charl Nieuwenhuis 1
Try Dean van der Merwe 1
Try Dirk van Wyk 1
Try Franco Booysen 3
Try Gido Horn 1
Try Jaco Lotter 4
Try Johan Veldtman 1
Try Ronald Botes 1
Try Theo Mynhardt 1
Try Tobie Strydom 2
Try Wikus van der Berg 1
 
LINE-UP
East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
1 Wilbur Harris
2 Stephanus Albertus Kilian
3 Dirk van Wyk
4 Dean van der Merwe
5 Francois Robbertse (Captain)
6 Jaco Lotter
7 Wikus van der Berg
8 Theo Mynhardt
9 Shaun Botes
10 Gido Horn
11 Ulrich Vinoh van Schalkwyk
12 Christo Joubert
13 Franco Booysen
14 Armand Steynvaart
15 Charl Nieuwenhuis
 
White River (Mpumalanga)
1 Pieter Ekkerd
2 Dwain Strydom
3 Juan Schwarz
4 Revive Mashego
5 Johannes Jonker
6 Gerrit Stoltz
7 Christiaan Labuschagne
8 Richard Knowles
9 Henk Emanuel van Tonder
10 Driaan Barnard
11 Louis Sibusiso Khoza
12 Roan du Plessis
13 HJ Neethlingh
14 Neil Grobler
15 Lamond du Plessis
RESERVES
East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
16 Vernon du Preez
17 Rudolf Van Loggenberg
18 Wihan Dippenaar
19 Roan Helberg
20 Tobie Strydom
21 Johan Veldtman
22 Ronald Botes
 
White River (Mpumalanga)
16 Jaco Marneweck
17 Ruan Faure
18 Jan Hendrik Grobler
19 Wynand Swanepoel
20 Andries Erasmus
21 Dawid van Deventer
22 Moses Nkosi
REPLACEMENTS
East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
41 Wihan Dippenaar for Francois Robbertse
41 Johan Veldtman for Ulrich Vinoh van Schalkwyk
41 Ronald Botes for Christo Joubert
41 Roan Helberg for Wilbur Harris
60 Rudolf Van Loggenberg for Dirk van Wyk
66 Tobie Strydom for Shaun Botes
66 Vernon du Preez for Stephanus Albertus Kilian
 
White River (Mpumalanga)
1 Andries Erasmus for Lamond du Plessis
30 Jaco Marneweck for Pieter Ekkerd
30 Wynand Swanepoel for Revive Mashego
56 Jan Hendrik Grobler for Richard Knowles
68 Ruan Faure for Dwain Strydom
70 Moses Nkosi for Roan du Plessis
71 Dawid van Deventer for Neil Grobler
RUN OF PLAY
1 Try Armand Steynvaart East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
1 Missed Conversion Charl Nieuwenhuis East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
1 Substitution (Injury) Lamond du Plessis White River (Mpumalanga)
3 Missed Penalty Henk Emanuel van Tonder White River (Mpumalanga)
5 Try Jaco Lotter East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
6 Conversion Charl Nieuwenhuis East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
6 Try Franco Booysen East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
7 Conversion Charl Nieuwenhuis East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
8 Try Franco Booysen East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
9 Conversion Charl Nieuwenhuis East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
12 Try Franco Booysen East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
13 Conversion Charl Nieuwenhuis East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
15 Try Dirk van Wyk East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
16 Conversion Charl Nieuwenhuis East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
21 Try Jaco Lotter East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
22 Conversion Charl Nieuwenhuis East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
24 Try Wikus van der Berg East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
25 Conversion Charl Nieuwenhuis East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
30 Substitution (Tactical) Jaco Marneweck for Pieter Ekkerd White River (Mpumalanga)
30 Substitution (Tactical) Wynand Swanepoel for Revive Mashego White River (Mpumalanga)
32 Try Charl Nieuwenhuis East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
32 Missed Conversion Charl Nieuwenhuis East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
34 Try Gido Horn East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
34 Conversion Charl Nieuwenhuis East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
38 Try Armand Steynvaart East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
38 Conversion Charl Nieuwenhuis East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
41 Substitution (Tactical) Ronald Botes for Christo Joubert East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
41 Substitution (Tactical) Wihan Dippenaar for Francois Robbertse East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
41 Substitution (Tactical) Roan Helberg for Wilbur Harris East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
41 Substitution (Tactical) Johan Veldtman for Ulrich Vinoh van Schalkwyk East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
44 Try Jaco Lotter East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
44 Conversion Charl Nieuwenhuis East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
48 Try Theo Mynhardt East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
48 Conversion Charl Nieuwenhuis East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
54 Try Dean van der Merwe East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
54 Conversion Charl Nieuwenhuis East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
55 Try Johan Veldtman East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
55 Conversion Charl Nieuwenhuis East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
56 Substitution (Tactical) Jan Hendrik Grobler for Richard Knowles White River (Mpumalanga)
60 Substitution (Tactical) Rudolf Van Loggenberg for Dirk van Wyk East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
66 Substitution (Tactical) Tobie Strydom for Shaun Botes East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
66 Substitution (Tactical) Vernon du Preez for Stephanus Albertus Kilian East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
68 Penalty Try East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
68 Conversion Charl Nieuwenhuis East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
68 Substitution (Tactical) Ruan Faure for Dwain Strydom White River (Mpumalanga)
70 Try Tobie Strydom East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
70 Conversion Charl Nieuwenhuis East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
70 Substitution (Tactical) Moses Nkosi for Roan du Plessis White River (Mpumalanga)
71 Try Ronald Botes East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
71 Missed Conversion Charl Nieuwenhuis East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
71 Substitution (Tactical) Dawid van Deventer for Neil Grobler White River (Mpumalanga)
79 Try Jaco Lotter East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
79 Conversion Charl Nieuwenhuis East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
80 Try Tobie Strydom East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
80 Conversion Charl Nieuwenhuis East Rand Cranes Brakpan (Valke)
80 Full Time