MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS White River (Mpumalanga) vs Evergreens (SWD)
VENUE White River Rugby Club, White River
DATE 23 February 2013 15:00
COMPETITION Cell C Community Cup
FINAL SCORE 20 - 48
TRIES 3 - 8
HALFTIME SCORE 8 - 29
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Lihan Pretorius
SCORING SUMMARY
White River (Mpumalanga)
Conversion Henk Emanuel van Tonder 1
Penalty Henk Emanuel van Tonder 1
Try Henk Emanuel van Tonder 1
Try Neil Grobler 1
Try Neville Atkinson 1
 
Evergreens (SWD)
Conversion C-Than Justin Moos 3
Conversion Elmar Nigel February 1
Try Alvin George Wildeman 1
Try Christo Du Plessis 1
Try C-Than Justin Moos 1
Try Elmar Nigel February 1
Try Joseph Fortuin 3
Try Rudi Michaels 1
LINE-UP
White River (Mpumalanga)
1 Jaco Marneweck
2 Juan Schwarz
3 Ruan Faure
4 Michael de Bruyn (Captain)
5 Juan Coetzer
6 Gerrit Stoltz
7 Johannes Jonker
8 Francois Barnard
9 Henk Emanuel van Tonder
10 Driaan Barnard
11 Johan Smit
12 Lodewyk van Staden
13 HJ Neethlingh
14 Neil Grobler
15 Lamond du Plessis
 
Evergreens (SWD)
1 Anvor Jason Prins
2 Byron November
3 Henrico (Jannie) Lewis
4 Alrico Beukes
5 Marvin November
6 Gerschwin Muller
7 Llewellyn Treurnicht
8 Christo Du Plessis
9 Rudi Michaels
10 C-Than Justin Moos
11 Duwayne Smart
12 Deon Stoffels
13 Christiaan Kruger
14 Joseph Fortuin
15 Elmar Nigel February
RESERVES
White River (Mpumalanga)
16 Pieter Ekkerd
17 Dwain Strydom
18 Neville Atkinson
19 Richard Knowles
20 Jacques Steyn
21 Hendri Poolman
22 Dawid van Deventer
 
Evergreens (SWD)
16 Mbeko Kota
17 Hilmar Deyce
18 Alistair November
19 Gavin Delport
20 Elton Tarentaal
21 Alvin George Wildeman
22 Leegan Viano Moos
REPLACEMENTS
White River (Mpumalanga)
1 Richard Knowles for Francois Barnard
41 Jacques Steyn for Neil Grobler
45 Dwain Strydom for Ruan Faure
53 Pieter Ekkerd for Juan Schwarz
64 Hendri Poolman for Johan Smit
66 Neville Atkinson for Gerrit Stoltz
67 Dawid van Deventer for Lodewyk van Staden
 
Evergreens (SWD)
41 Mbeko Kota for Byron November
49 Alvin George Wildeman for Duwayne Smart
49 Leegan Viano Moos for Elmar Nigel February
51 Alistair November for Christo Du Plessis
64 Elton Tarentaal for Deon Stoffels
65 Hilmar Deyce for Henrico (Jannie) Lewis
75 Gavin Delport for Gerschwin Muller
RUN OF PLAY
0 First Half Start C-Than Justin Moos Evergreens (SWD)
1 Substitution (Injury) Francois Barnard White River (Mpumalanga)
5 Try Joseph Fortuin Evergreens (SWD)
5 Conversion Elmar Nigel February Evergreens (SWD)
15 Try Neil Grobler White River (Mpumalanga)
16 Missed Conversion Henk Emanuel van Tonder White River (Mpumalanga)
18 Missed Penalty C-Than Justin Moos Evergreens (SWD)
19 Try Joseph Fortuin Evergreens (SWD)
19 Missed Conversion Elmar Nigel February Evergreens (SWD)
26 Penalty Henk Emanuel van Tonder White River (Mpumalanga)
29 Try Joseph Fortuin Evergreens (SWD)
30 Missed Conversion C-Than Justin Moos Evergreens (SWD)
32 Try Rudi Michaels Evergreens (SWD)
32 Conversion C-Than Justin Moos Evergreens (SWD)
36 Try Elmar Nigel February Evergreens (SWD)
36 Missed Conversion C-Than Justin Moos Evergreens (SWD)
39 Yellow Card Alrico Beukes Evergreens (SWD)
40 First Half End
40 Second Half Start Henk Emanuel van Tonder White River (Mpumalanga)
41 Substitution (Tactical) Jacques Steyn for Neil Grobler White River (Mpumalanga)
41 Substitution (Tactical) Mbeko Kota for Byron November Evergreens (SWD)
45 Substitution (Tactical) Dwain Strydom for Ruan Faure White River (Mpumalanga)
45 Yellow card returning Alrico Beukes Evergreens (SWD)
47 Try Henk Emanuel van Tonder White River (Mpumalanga)
47 Conversion Henk Emanuel van Tonder White River (Mpumalanga)
49 Substitution (Tactical) Leegan Viano Moos for Elmar Nigel February Evergreens (SWD)
49 Substitution (Tactical) Alvin George Wildeman for Duwayne Smart Evergreens (SWD)
51 Try Alvin George Wildeman Evergreens (SWD)
51 Conversion C-Than Justin Moos Evergreens (SWD)
51 Substitution (Tactical) Alistair November for Christo Du Plessis Evergreens (SWD)
52 Yellow Card Johan Smit White River (Mpumalanga)
53 Substitution (Tactical) Pieter Ekkerd for Juan Schwarz White River (Mpumalanga)
61 Try C-Than Justin Moos Evergreens (SWD)
61 Conversion C-Than Justin Moos Evergreens (SWD)
62 Yellow card returning Johan Smit White River (Mpumalanga)
64 Substitution (Tactical) Hendri Poolman for Johan Smit White River (Mpumalanga)
64 Substitution (Tactical) Elton Tarentaal for Deon Stoffels Evergreens (SWD)
65 Substitution (Tactical) Hilmar Deyce for Henrico (Jannie) Lewis Evergreens (SWD)
66 Substitution (Tactical) Neville Atkinson for Gerrit Stoltz White River (Mpumalanga)
67 Try Christo Du Plessis Evergreens (SWD)
67 Missed Conversion C-Than Justin Moos Evergreens (SWD)
67 Substitution (Tactical) Dawid van Deventer for Lodewyk van Staden White River (Mpumalanga)
75 Try Neville Atkinson White River (Mpumalanga)
75 Missed Conversion Driaan Barnard White River (Mpumalanga)
75 Substitution (Tactical) Gavin Delport for Gerschwin Muller Evergreens (SWD)
80 Full Time