MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS SK Walmers (WP) vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester (Boland)
VENUE Green Point Track, Cape Town
DATE 23 February 2013 16:00
COMPETITION Cell C Community Cup
FINAL SCORE 49 - 26
TRIES 6 - 2
HALFTIME SCORE 20 - 12
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Daniel Fortuin
SCORING SUMMARY
SK Walmers (WP)
Conversion Adnaan Osman 5
Penalty Adnaan Osman 3
Try Adnaan Osman 2
Try Craig Lance Pheiffer 1
Try Danwill Erasmus 2
Try Wilton Pietersen 1
 
United Bulk Villagers Worcester (Boland)
Conversion Jaylen Byron Keith Fortune 2
Penalty Jaylen Byron Keith Fortune 4
Try David Elton Wehr 1
Try Eduardo Fourie 1
LINE-UP
SK Walmers (WP)
1 Etienne Louw
2 Timothy Louw
3 Bjorgen Julies
4 Madeeg Davids
5 Tertius Albertus Koekemoer
6 Anthony Lambrechts
7 Brent Stevens
8 Jody David Burch
9 Morne Manesty Adams
10 Adnaan Osman (Captain)
11 Craig Lance Pheiffer
12 Ahmad Mee Kaa-eel Hartley
13 Danwill Erasmus
14 Zhahier Ryland
15 Wilton Pietersen
 
United Bulk Villagers Worcester (Boland)
1 Emile Grane Fortuin
2 Franklin Daniel Kuhn
3 Timothy Beukes
4 Morne Boshoff
5 Yrin Quift Belelie
6 Freginald Jose Africa
7 Andre Jeremy du Toit
8 Wayne Patrick Wilschut (Captain)
9 Jovelian de Koker
10 Jaylen Byron Keith Fortune
11 David Elton Wehr
12 Jowayne van Wyk
13 Eduardo Fourie
14 Kirwan Horsemend
15 Girchen Wentzel
RESERVES
SK Walmers (WP)
16 Gary Topkin
17 Moegamat Davids
18 Abu'Bakr Davids
19 Yasin Moses
20 Dylon Steward Siegelaar
21 Dean Greenfield
22 Winston Williams
 
United Bulk Villagers Worcester (Boland)
16 Danwill Grettson Pienaar
17 Yazeed Johnson
18 Pieter Nigel Verhoog
19 Hayne Denver Anthony
20 Carlon Reeve Carolissen
21 Maquell Johannes Cornelius Johnson
22 Cliven Malies
REPLACEMENTS
SK Walmers (WP)
10 Gary Topkin for Timothy Louw
12 Timothy Louw for Gary Topkin
41 Winston Williams for Ahmad Mee Kaa-eel Hartley
58 Abu'Bakr Davids for Tertius Albertus Koekemoer
62 Dean Greenfield for Danwill Erasmus
76 Yasin Moses for Brent Stevens
76 Gary Topkin for Timothy Louw
 
United Bulk Villagers Worcester (Boland)
51 Hayne Denver Anthony for Freginald Jose Africa
51 Carlon Reeve Carolissen for Morne Boshoff
71 Maquell Johannes Cornelius Johnson for Jowayne van Wyk
71 Cliven Malies for Franklin Daniel Kuhn
76 Yazeed Johnson for Timothy Beukes
80 Pieter Nigel Verhoog for Girchen Wentzel
RUN OF PLAY
0 First Half Start Jaylen Byron Keith Fortune United Bulk Villagers Worcester (Boland)
4 Penalty Jaylen Byron Keith Fortune United Bulk Villagers Worcester (Boland)
10 Substitution (Blood) Timothy Louw SK Walmers (WP)
12 Substitution (Blood bin returning) Gary Topkin SK Walmers (WP)
13 Penalty Jaylen Byron Keith Fortune United Bulk Villagers Worcester (Boland)
15 Try Adnaan Osman SK Walmers (WP)
16 Conversion Adnaan Osman SK Walmers (WP)
19 Penalty Jaylen Byron Keith Fortune United Bulk Villagers Worcester (Boland)
21 Penalty Adnaan Osman SK Walmers (WP)
28 Missed Penalty Adnaan Osman SK Walmers (WP)
33 Penalty Jaylen Byron Keith Fortune United Bulk Villagers Worcester (Boland)
38 Penalty Adnaan Osman SK Walmers (WP)
39 Try Danwill Erasmus SK Walmers (WP)
40 Conversion Adnaan Osman SK Walmers (WP)
40 First Half End
40 Second Half Start Adnaan Osman SK Walmers (WP)
41 Substitution (Injury) Ahmad Mee Kaa-eel Hartley SK Walmers (WP)
43 Try Wilton Pietersen SK Walmers (WP)
44 Conversion Adnaan Osman SK Walmers (WP)
45 Try Eduardo Fourie United Bulk Villagers Worcester (Boland)
46 Conversion Jaylen Byron Keith Fortune United Bulk Villagers Worcester (Boland)
49 Try Danwill Erasmus SK Walmers (WP)
50 Conversion Adnaan Osman SK Walmers (WP)
51 Substitution (Tactical) Carlon Reeve Carolissen for Morne Boshoff United Bulk Villagers Worcester (Boland)
51 Substitution (Tactical) Hayne Denver Anthony for Freginald Jose Africa United Bulk Villagers Worcester (Boland)
52 Missed Penalty Jaylen Byron Keith Fortune United Bulk Villagers Worcester (Boland)
54 Try David Elton Wehr United Bulk Villagers Worcester (Boland)
55 Conversion Jaylen Byron Keith Fortune United Bulk Villagers Worcester (Boland)
57 Penalty Adnaan Osman SK Walmers (WP)
58 Substitution (Tactical) Abu'Bakr Davids for Tertius Albertus Koekemoer SK Walmers (WP)
62 Substitution (Tactical) Dean Greenfield for Danwill Erasmus SK Walmers (WP)
71 Substitution (Tactical) Cliven Malies for Franklin Daniel Kuhn United Bulk Villagers Worcester (Boland)
71 Substitution (Tactical) Maquell Johannes Cornelius Johnson for Jowayne van Wyk United Bulk Villagers Worcester (Boland)
74 Try Craig Lance Pheiffer SK Walmers (WP)
75 Missed Conversion Adnaan Osman SK Walmers (WP)
76 Substitution (Tactical) Gary Topkin for Timothy Louw SK Walmers (WP)
76 Substitution (Tactical) Yazeed Johnson for Timothy Beukes United Bulk Villagers Worcester (Boland)
76 Substitution (Tactical) Yasin Moses for Brent Stevens SK Walmers (WP)
80 Substitution (Tactical) Pieter Nigel Verhoog for Girchen Wentzel United Bulk Villagers Worcester (Boland)
81 Try Adnaan Osman SK Walmers (WP)
82 Conversion Adnaan Osman SK Walmers (WP)
82 Full Time