MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Blue Bulls vs Lions
VENUE Securicor Loftus
DATE 15 May 2003 15:00
COMPETITION Vodacom Cup
FINAL SCORE 17 - 26
TRIES 0 - 0
HALFTIME SCORE 11 - 10
CONDITIONS Sunny and warm. Firm underfoot. No wind.
CROWD 13500
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Andrew (Andy) Turner
Assistant Referee Marius Jonker
Assistant Referee Shaun Veldsman
TMO Eugene Daniels
Performance Reviewer Leon Jones
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
4 Try Danie Rossouw Blue Bulls
8 Penalty Louis Hendrik van Rensburg Lions
17 Penalty Gideon (Gerhardus) Roux Blue Bulls
21 Penalty Gideon (Gerhardus) Roux Blue Bulls
21 Substitution (Injury) Giscard Pieters for John Mametsa Blue Bulls
29 Try Sean Plaatjies Lions
30 Conversion Louis Hendrik van Rensburg Lions
33 Substitution (Blood) Bryan Habana for Danie van Schalkwyk Lions
44 Penalty Gideon (Gerhardus) Roux Blue Bulls
48 Penalty Louis Hendrik van Rensburg Lions
50 Try Grant Esterhuizen Lions
51 Conversion Louis Hendrik van Rensburg Lions
52 Substitution (Tactical) Sias Wagner for Tjaart Coetzee Blue Bulls
53 Substitution (Tactical) Altenstadt Hulme for Francois van Schouwenburg Blue Bulls
58 Penalty Louis Hendrik van Rensburg Lions
60 Penalty Gideon (Gerhardus) Roux Blue Bulls
70 Substitution (Tactical) Willie Wepener for James Joseph van der Walt Lions
70 Substitution (Blood) Solly Tyibilika for Trevor Hall Lions
72 Substitution (Tactical) Bian Vermaak for Ruan Vermeulen Blue Bulls
74 Penalty Louis Hendrik van Rensburg Lions
75 Substitution (Tactical) Germaine Brinkhuis for Kobus van der Walt Blue Bulls

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs SWD U21
GWK Park, Kimberley

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.