MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Spoornet Bulldogs vs Mighty Elephants
VENUE ABSA Stadium
DATE 07 May 2003 19:10
COMPETITION Vodacom Shield
FINAL SCORE 28 - 21
TRIES 0 - 0
HALFTIME SCORE 15 - 14
CROWD 0
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Jerome Fortuin
Assistant Referee Roderick Barry
Assistant Referee Nolan Arends
Performance Reviewer Marshall Jansen
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
8 Penalty Werner Bester Spoornet Bulldogs
9 Try Monwabisi Mdyesha Mighty Elephants
10 Conversion Justin Peach Mighty Elephants
16 Try Vusumzi Mbulali Spoornet Bulldogs
18 Try Odwa Ndungane Spoornet Bulldogs
19 Conversion Werner Bester Spoornet Bulldogs
29 Try Rory Duncan Mighty Elephants
30 Conversion Justin Peach Mighty Elephants
34 Substitution (Blood) Johan (Border) van Wyk for Hugo Horn Spoornet Bulldogs
36 Substitution (Blood) Edrich Linde for Eddie Johannes Swart Spoornet Bulldogs
41 Substitution (Blood) Edrich Linde for Eddie Johannes Swart Spoornet Bulldogs
44 Substitution (Blood) Zolani Mofu for Derek Hendry Spoornet Bulldogs
47 Try Odwa Ndungane Spoornet Bulldogs
49 Substitution (Injury) Danie Thiart for Vaughn Graham Spoornet Bulldogs
55 Try Chumani Booi Spoornet Bulldogs
56 Substitution (Blood) Brett Hennessey for Johannes Renardes Lombard Mighty Elephants
66 Substitution (Tactical) Johan (Border) van Wyk for Hugo Horn Spoornet Bulldogs
69 Conversion Brett Hennessey Mighty Elephants
70 Substitution (Tactical) Jonathan Raath for Justin Peach Mighty Elephants
75 Substitution (Tactical) Zolani Mofu for Pieter Loots Spoornet Bulldogs
77 Penalty Tiger Mangweni Spoornet Bulldogs
79 Substitution (Tactical) Dekado Calvin Jantjies for Kees Lensing Mighty Elephants

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.