MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Blue Bulls vs Leopards
VENUE Securicor Loftus
DATE 10 May 2003 15:00
COMPETITION Vodacom Cup
FINAL SCORE 47 - 19
TRIES 0 - 0
HALFTIME SCORE 26 - 12
CONDITIONS Sunny.
CROWD 2000
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Deon van Blommestein
Assistant Referee James Sherriff
Assistant Referee Bradley Dickson
Performance Reviewer Keith Hendricks
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
5 Penalty Jan Willem (Jannie) Viljoen Leopards
8 Penalty Jan Willem (Jannie) Viljoen Leopards
9 Try JP Nel Blue Bulls
16 Try Tiaan Joubert Blue Bulls
17 Conversion Gideon (Gerhardus) Roux Blue Bulls
17 Substitution (Tactical) Boeta Wessels for Desi Kadima Leopards
20 Try Tiaan Joubert Blue Bulls
21 Conversion Gideon (Gerhardus) Roux Blue Bulls
24 Substitution (Tactical) Samuel Jacobus Hendriks for Jaco Engels Leopards
31 Try JP Nel Blue Bulls
32 Conversion Gideon (Gerhardus) Roux Blue Bulls
35 Penalty Jan Willem (Jannie) Viljoen Leopards
39 Penalty Jan Willem (Jannie) Viljoen Leopards
46 Substitution (Tactical) Danzel Manuel for Frank Louw Leopards
48 Substitution (Tactical) Henno Mentz for Riaan van der Bergh Leopards
50 Substitution (Tactical) Sias Wagner for Tjaart Coetzee Blue Bulls
52 Try Danzel Manuel Leopards
53 Conversion Jan Willem (Jannie) Viljoen Leopards
55 Substitution (Tactical) Francois van Schouwenburg for Altenstadt Hulme Blue Bulls
56 Substitution (Tactical) Hakkies Husselman for Tewis de Bruyn Leopards
58 Try Anton Leonard Blue Bulls
59 Conversion Gideon (Gerhardus) Roux Blue Bulls
65 Substitution (Tactical) Werner Lessing for Marius Corbett Leopards
67 Substitution (Tactical) Bian Vermaak for Danie Rossouw Blue Bulls
68 Substitution (Tactical) Michael Matthys Laubscher for Deon Carl Strydom Leopards
70 Substitution (Tactical) Coenraad Groenewald for Gideon (Gerhardus) Roux Blue Bulls
70 Substitution (Tactical) Giscard Pieters for John Mametsa Blue Bulls
74 Substitution (Tactical) Wynand Olivier for Tiaan Joubert Blue Bulls
75 Try Bian Vermaak Blue Bulls
76 Conversion Gideon (Gerhardus) Roux Blue Bulls
77 Try Wynand Olivier Blue Bulls
78 Conversion Morné Steyn Blue Bulls
79 Substitution (Tactical) Germaine Brinkhuis for Kobus van der Walt Blue Bulls

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 21 Competition
Saturday, August 30 2014
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs WP U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
LIVE SCORING 13:00 - Free State U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Pumas U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
14:45 - Blue Bulls U21 vs WP U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
14:45 - Free State U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
14:45 - Victorians vs SK Walmers
Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:00 - GWK Griquas vs Toyota FS Cheetahs
GWK Park, Kimberley

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.