MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Griquas vs Griffons
VENUE AR Abass Stadium
DATE 01 May 2003 15:15
COMPETITION Vodacom Shield
FINAL SCORE 36 - 22
TRIES 0 - 0
HALFTIME SCORE 17 - 7
CONDITIONS Fine
CROWD 2500
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Roderick Barry
Assistant Referee JJ Wagner
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
5 Try Duimpie Theron Griquas
6 Conversion Patrick Petersen Griquas
7 Penalty Louis Strydom Griffons
16 Substitution (Tactical) Zane Kirchner for Quintin Jean van Tonder Griquas
17 Substitution (Tactical) Dirk (Dirkie) Groenewald for Sarel Louw Griffons
23 Try Enrico Swartz Griffons
24 Conversion Louis Strydom Griffons
27 Try Nicky van der Walt Griquas
28 Conversion Patrick Petersen Griquas
29 Substitution (Tactical) Bertus Heunis for Phillip van Schalkwyk Griquas
32 Substitution (Blood) Atiaan (Attie) Stander for Nicky van der Walt Griquas
36 Try Jeffrey (Jeff) Stevens Griquas
39 Try Enrico Swartz Griffons
44 Substitution (Blood) Nicky van der Walt for Atiaan (Attie) Stander Griquas
46 Penalty Patrick Petersen Griquas
49 Substitution (Tactical) Louis Loubser for Robin Cockrell Griquas
56 Try Louis Loubser Griquas
57 Conversion Patrick Petersen Griquas
59 Substitution (Tactical) Johannes (Lodie) van Staden for Dries Scholtz Griquas
60 Substitution (Tactical) Atiaan (Attie) Stander for Nicky van der Walt Griquas
62 Substitution (Tactical) Johannes Rooifontein for Charl Blom Griquas
63 Substitution (Tactical) Jaco Ferreira for Jaco (Jakes) Jordaan Griffons
67 Substitution (Tactical) Tenk Hendriks for Johannes (Lucky) van Straaten Griquas
69 Substitution (Tactical) Anlo Swart for Johan (Joe/JC) Calitz Griffons
70 Try Johannes (Jaco) (Griffons) Coetzee Griffons
71 Conversion Louis Strydom Griffons
72 Substitution (Tactical) Greyling Weideman for Jacobus (JJ) Fredericks Griffons
78 Try Duimpie Theron Griquas
79 Conversion Patrick Petersen Griquas

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, October 03 2014
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:30 - Down Touch Griffons vs SWD Eagles
North West Stadium, Welkom
Absa Under 19 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Framesby High School, PE
16:00 - Boland U21 vs SWD U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Leopards vs Valke
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:45 - Sharks U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Xerox Golden Lions
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.