MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Griquas vs Griffons
VENUE AR Abass Stadium
DATE 01 May 2003 15:15
COMPETITION Vodacom Shield
FINAL SCORE 36 - 22
TRIES 0 - 0
HALFTIME SCORE 17 - 7
CONDITIONS Fine
CROWD 2500
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Roderick Barry
Assistant Referee JJ Wagner
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
5 Try Duimpie Theron Griquas
6 Conversion Patrick Petersen Griquas
7 Penalty Louis Strydom Griffons
16 Substitution (Tactical) Zane Kirchner for Quintin Jean van Tonder Griquas
17 Substitution (Tactical) Dirk (Dirkie) Groenewald for Sarel Louw Griffons
23 Try Enrico Swartz Griffons
24 Conversion Louis Strydom Griffons
27 Try Nicky van der Walt Griquas
28 Conversion Patrick Petersen Griquas
29 Substitution (Tactical) Bertus Heunis for Phillip van Schalkwyk Griquas
32 Substitution (Blood) Atiaan (Attie) Stander for Nicky van der Walt Griquas
36 Try Jeffrey (Jeff) Stevens Griquas
39 Try Enrico Swartz Griffons
44 Substitution (Blood) Nicky van der Walt for Atiaan (Attie) Stander Griquas
46 Penalty Patrick Petersen Griquas
49 Substitution (Tactical) Louis Loubser for Robin Cockrell Griquas
56 Try Louis Loubser Griquas
57 Conversion Patrick Petersen Griquas
59 Substitution (Tactical) Johannes (Lodie) van Staden for Dries Scholtz Griquas
60 Substitution (Tactical) Atiaan (Attie) Stander for Nicky van der Walt Griquas
62 Substitution (Tactical) Johannes Rooifontein for Charl Blom Griquas
63 Substitution (Tactical) Jaco Ferreira for Jaco (Jakes) Jordaan Griffons
67 Substitution (Tactical) Tenk Hendriks for Johannes (Lucky) van Straaten Griquas
69 Substitution (Tactical) Anlo Swart for Johan (Joe/JC) Calitz Griffons
70 Try Johannes (Jaco) (Griffons) Coetzee Griffons
71 Conversion Louis Strydom Griffons
72 Substitution (Tactical) Greyling Weideman for Jacobus (JJ) Fredericks Griffons
78 Try Duimpie Theron Griquas
79 Conversion Patrick Petersen Griquas

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
FNB Varsity Young Guns presented by Steinhoff International
Monday, March 02 2015
14:00 - FNB NWU-PUKKE U20 vs FNB NMMU U20
Fanie du Toit Sport Grounds, Potch
14:00 - FNB NWU-PUKKE U20 vs FNB NMMU U20
Fanie du Toit Sport Grounds, Potch
14:00 - FNB UFS U20 vs FNB MATIES U20
Xerox Shimla Park, Bloemfontein
14:00 - FNB UFS U20 vs FNB MATIES U20
Xerox Shimla Park, Bloemfontein
14:00 - FNB UFS U20 vs FNB MATIES U20
Xerox Shimla Park, Bloemfontein
14:15 - FNB UCT U20 vs FNB CUT U20
UCT Rugby Fields, Cape Town
14:15 - FNB UCT U20 vs FNB CUT U20
UCT Rugby Fields, Cape Town
FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
16:45 - FNB UCT vs FNB CUT
UCT Rugby Fields, Cape Town
18:30 - FNB NWU-PUKKE vs FNB UP - TUKS
Fanie du Toit Sport Grounds, Potch
18:30 - FNB UFS SHIMLAS vs FNB MATIES
Xerox Shimla Park, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.