MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Vodacom Eagles vs @lantic Pumas
VENUE Outeniqua Park
DATE 24 April 2003 15:30
COMPETITION Vodacom Shield
FINAL SCORE 26 - 10
TRIES 0 - 0
HALFTIME SCORE 13 - 3
CONDITIONS Warm and sunny.
CROWD 1500
MATCH OFFICIALS
Assistant Referee Alan Gerber
Assistant Referee Jerome America
Performance Reviewer Eric Bernardo
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
12 Substitution (Injury) Jeremy John Plaatjies for Jeffrey Keith Meyer Vodacom Eagles
14 Substitution (Injury) Johannes (Johan) Jansen van Rensburg for Flippie Spies Vodacom Eagles
15 Penalty Jacques Schutte @lantic Pumas
29 Penalty Chelton April Vodacom Eagles
34 Penalty Chelton April Vodacom Eagles
38 Try Gavin Hume Vodacom Eagles
39 Conversion Chelton April Vodacom Eagles
42 Try Jeremy John Plaatjies Vodacom Eagles
43 Substitution (Tactical) Martin Holland for Hanno Coetzee @lantic Pumas
43 Substitution (Tactical) Zane Kilian for Nick Ferguson @lantic Pumas
49 Try Gerhard Vosloo @lantic Pumas
50 Conversion Jacques Schutte @lantic Pumas
51 Substitution (Tactical) Johann Friedrich Verster for Jaco du Toit Vodacom Eagles
51 Substitution (Tactical) Robbie Jansen van Rensburg for Deon de Kock @lantic Pumas
58 Substitution (Tactical) Noel Oelschig for Heini Adams Vodacom Eagles
58 Substitution (Tactical) Jacques Botes for Gerhard Vosloo @lantic Pumas
68 Substitution (Injury) Daniel Mahlangu for Marius Schoeman @lantic Pumas
71 Substitution (Blood) Johannes (Hansie) Britz for Willem (Willie) Nagel Vodacom Eagles
74 Penalty Chelton April Vodacom Eagles
75 Substitution (Tactical) Quintin Geldenhuys for Johan van Zyl @lantic Pumas
79 Try Kabamba Floors Vodacom Eagles

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Inter Provincial Women A
Saturday, August 01 2015
15:00 - EP vs KZN
NMMU Missionvale Campus, PE
Inter Provincial Women B
15:00 - Valke vs Golden Lions
Isak Steyl Stadium
SA Schools 2015
Friday, August 07 2015
12:00 - South Africa U18 A vs Italy U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
14:00 - England U18 vs France U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:30 - ORC Griquas vs DHL Western Province
Griqua Park, Kimberley
SA Schools 2015
16:00 - South Africa U18 vs Wales U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
18:00 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 08 2015
00:00 - Leopards U19 vs Western Province U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
00:00 - Eastern Province U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
00:00 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.