MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Lions vs Falcons
VENUE Randfontein Rugby Club
DATE 24 April 2003 15:00
COMPETITION Vodacom Cup
FINAL SCORE 65 - 10
TRIES 0 - 0
HALFTIME SCORE 37 - 10
CONDITIONS Sunny conditions.
CROWD 9000
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Craig Joubert
Assistant Referee Cobus Wessels
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
3 Try Grant Esterhuizen Lions
4 Conversion Tiaan Snyman Lions
9 Penalty Tiaan Snyman Lions
15 Penalty MJ Smith Falcons
18 Try James Joseph van der Walt Lions
19 Conversion Tiaan Snyman Lions
20 Substitution (Tactical) Andre Kies for Johannes (Joe) Esterhuysen Falcons
24 Try Cobus Grobler Lions
25 Conversion Tiaan Snyman Lions
30 Try John Daniels Lions
31 Conversion Tiaan Snyman Lions
36 Penalty Tiaan Snyman Lions
37 Try Jan Hendrik Cloete Falcons
38 Conversion MJ Smith Falcons
39 Penalty Tiaan Snyman Lions
41 Substitution (Tactical) Solly Tyibilika for Trevor Hall Lions
46 Try Solly Tyibilika Lions
46 Substitution (Injury) Pieter (Kobus) Kruger for Ruan (Brakpan) Coetzee Falcons
47 Conversion Tiaan Snyman Lions
47 Substitution (Tactical) Gareth (Rocky) Peters for Hannes Franklin Falcons
48 Substitution (Tactical) Oginga Siwundla for Grant Esterhuizen Lions
53 Substitution (Tactical) Jacques Nieuwenhuis for Sipho Sibulela Falcons
56 Penalty Tiaan Snyman Lions
60 Substitution (Tactical) Willie Wepener for James Joseph van der Walt Lions
61 Substitution (Injury) Pierre Slabbert for Cobus Grobler Lions
62 Try Sean Plaatjies Lions
62 Substitution (Tactical) Bryan Habana for Bennie Nortje Lions
63 Conversion Tiaan Snyman Lions
63 Substitution (Tactical) Louis Hendrik van Rensburg for Tiaan Snyman Lions
64 Substitution (Tactical) Neil Papier for Joggie Viljoen Falcons
66 Penalty Louis Hendrik van Rensburg Lions
71 Substitution (Tactical) Willem (Willie) Froneman for Louiz Holtzhausen Falcons
73 Substitution (Tactical) Riaan Olckers for Heinrich Kok Lions
74 Substitution (Blood) Louiz Holtzhausen for Jean (Botter) Pieters Falcons
76 Drop Goal Louis Hendrik van Rensburg Lions
78 Try Oginga Siwundla Lions

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
12:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Griquas U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
12:45 - WP U21 vs Border U21
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
12:45 - Valke U21 vs Griffons U21
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:00 - SWD Eagles vs Boland Cavaliers
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Pumas U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Kees Taljaard Stadium, Middelburg

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.