MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS @lantic Pumas vs Spoornet Bulldogs
VENUE @lantic Park
DATE 15 April 2003 14:30
COMPETITION Vodacom Shield
FINAL SCORE 35 - 46
TRIES 0 - 0
HALFTIME SCORE 16 - 26
CONDITIONS Sunny and warm.
CROWD 250
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Craig Joubert
Assistant Referee Peet Badenhorst
Performance Reviewer Andre Fourie
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
0 Substitution (Tactical) Keegan Fredericks for Daniel Mahlangu @lantic Pumas
3 Try Chumani Booi Spoornet Bulldogs
4 Conversion Werner Bester Spoornet Bulldogs
7 Penalty Jacques Schutte @lantic Pumas
10 Try Chumani Booi Spoornet Bulldogs
11 Conversion Werner Bester Spoornet Bulldogs
12 Penalty Jacques Schutte @lantic Pumas
16 Penalty Jacques Schutte @lantic Pumas
20 Try Odwa Ndungane Spoornet Bulldogs
23 Try Charl Oosthuizen @lantic Pumas
23 Substitution (Blood) Lonwabo Mtimka for Jané Du Toit Spoornet Bulldogs
24 Conversion Jacques Schutte @lantic Pumas
25 Substitution (Tactical) Heinrich Stride for Clarke Roberts @lantic Pumas
26 Try Tiger Mangweni Spoornet Bulldogs
27 Conversion Werner Bester Spoornet Bulldogs
48 Try Marius Schoeman @lantic Pumas
48 Substitution (Tactical) Gerhard Vosloo for Jacques Botes @lantic Pumas
50 Substitution (Tactical) Gareth Wright for Werner Bester Spoornet Bulldogs
51 Penalty Gareth Wright Spoornet Bulldogs
54 Try Chumani Booi Spoornet Bulldogs
54 Substitution (Tactical) Deon de Kock for Robbie Jansen van Rensburg @lantic Pumas
55 Conversion Gareth Wright Spoornet Bulldogs
57 Substitution (Tactical) Jacques Muller for Zane Kilian @lantic Pumas
61 Try Odwa Ndungane Spoornet Bulldogs
62 Conversion Gareth Wright Spoornet Bulldogs
62 Substitution (Tactical) Martin Holland for Charl Oosthuizen @lantic Pumas
62 Substitution (Tactical) Edrich Linde for Bruce Gordon Cumming Spoornet Bulldogs
64 Try Johan van Zyl @lantic Pumas
65 Conversion Jacques Schutte @lantic Pumas
65 Substitution (Tactical) Ian Fihlani for Chumani Booi Spoornet Bulldogs
70 Penalty Gareth Wright Spoornet Bulldogs
71 Substitution (Tactical) Zolani Mofu for Gareth Krause Spoornet Bulldogs
77 Try Gerhard Vosloo @lantic Pumas
78 Conversion Jacques Schutte @lantic Pumas

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.