MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS @lantic Pumas vs Spoornet Bulldogs
VENUE @lantic Park
DATE 15 April 2003 14:30
COMPETITION Vodacom Shield
FINAL SCORE 35 - 46
TRIES 0 - 0
HALFTIME SCORE 16 - 26
CONDITIONS Sunny and warm.
CROWD 250
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Craig Joubert
Assistant Referee Peet Badenhorst
Performance Reviewer Andre Fourie
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
0 Substitution (Tactical) Keegan Fredericks for Daniel Mahlangu @lantic Pumas
3 Try Chumani Booi Spoornet Bulldogs
4 Conversion Werner Bester Spoornet Bulldogs
7 Penalty Jacques Schutte @lantic Pumas
10 Try Chumani Booi Spoornet Bulldogs
11 Conversion Werner Bester Spoornet Bulldogs
12 Penalty Jacques Schutte @lantic Pumas
16 Penalty Jacques Schutte @lantic Pumas
20 Try Odwa Ndungane Spoornet Bulldogs
23 Try Charl Oosthuizen @lantic Pumas
23 Substitution (Blood) Lonwabo Mtimka for Jané Du Toit Spoornet Bulldogs
24 Conversion Jacques Schutte @lantic Pumas
25 Substitution (Tactical) Heinrich Stride for Clarke Roberts @lantic Pumas
26 Try Tiger Mangweni Spoornet Bulldogs
27 Conversion Werner Bester Spoornet Bulldogs
48 Try Marius Schoeman @lantic Pumas
48 Substitution (Tactical) Gerhard Vosloo for Jacques Botes @lantic Pumas
50 Substitution (Tactical) Gareth Wright for Werner Bester Spoornet Bulldogs
51 Penalty Gareth Wright Spoornet Bulldogs
54 Try Chumani Booi Spoornet Bulldogs
54 Substitution (Tactical) Deon de Kock for Robbie Jansen van Rensburg @lantic Pumas
55 Conversion Gareth Wright Spoornet Bulldogs
57 Substitution (Tactical) Jacques Muller for Zane Kilian @lantic Pumas
61 Try Odwa Ndungane Spoornet Bulldogs
62 Conversion Gareth Wright Spoornet Bulldogs
62 Substitution (Tactical) Martin Holland for Charl Oosthuizen @lantic Pumas
62 Substitution (Tactical) Edrich Linde for Bruce Gordon Cumming Spoornet Bulldogs
64 Try Johan van Zyl @lantic Pumas
65 Conversion Jacques Schutte @lantic Pumas
65 Substitution (Tactical) Ian Fihlani for Chumani Booi Spoornet Bulldogs
70 Penalty Gareth Wright Spoornet Bulldogs
71 Substitution (Tactical) Zolani Mofu for Gareth Krause Spoornet Bulldogs
77 Try Gerhard Vosloo @lantic Pumas
78 Conversion Jacques Schutte @lantic Pumas

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
17:00 - DHL Western Province vs Xerox Golden Lions
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Friday, October 31 2014
21:00 - Roses United vs Vredenburg
Pelican Park, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Repechage
Saturday, November 01 2014
16:00 - South-East 2 (SAPS PE/Barbarians) vs South-West 2 (Durbell)
Swellendam Sports Grounds

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.