MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Falcons vs Blue Bulls
VENUE Pam Brink Stadium
DATE 17 April 2003 15:00
COMPETITION Vodacom Cup
FINAL SCORE 27 - 23
TRIES 0 - 0
HALFTIME SCORE 14 - 6
CONDITIONS Sunny and hot .
CROWD 2000
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Jonathan Kaplan
Assistant Referee James Sherriff
Assistant Referee Michael Cupido
Performance Reviewer Nick van Rensburg
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
4 Conversion Jeandre Fourie Blue Bulls
8 Try Gareth (Rocky) Peters Falcons
9 Conversion MJ Smith Falcons
21 Try Ruan (Brakpan) Coetzee Falcons
22 Conversion MJ Smith Falcons
25 Conversion Jeandre Fourie Blue Bulls
30 Substitution (Blood) Bian Vermaak for Ruan Vermeulen Blue Bulls
43 Penalty MJ Smith Falcons
51 Substitution (Blood) Gideon (Gerhardus) Roux for Coenraad Groenewald Blue Bulls
51 Substitution (Tactical) Gavin September for Jeandre Fourie Blue Bulls
51 Substitution (Tactical) Kobus van der Walt for Germaine Brinkhuis Blue Bulls
52 Substitution (Tactical) Hannes Franklin for Gareth (Rocky) Peters Falcons
53 Try Jacques Booysen Falcons
54 Conversion MJ Smith Falcons
54 Try Anton Leonard Blue Bulls
54 Substitution (Blood) Andre Kies for MJ Smith Falcons
54 Substitution (Tactical) Bian Vermaak for Francois van Schouwenburg Blue Bulls
67 Substitution (Blood) Neil Papier for Joggie Viljoen Falcons
71 Substitution (Tactical) Morne Christian du Toit for Barrabas Koen Falcons
72 Substitution (Tactical) Jacques (Animal) Coetzee for Jaco (Falcons) Venter Falcons
72 Substitution (Tactical) Wynand Olivier for Giscard Pieters Blue Bulls
73 Substitution (Tactical) Denzil Frans for Manfred Bohmer Blue Bulls
76 Try JP Nel Blue Bulls
77 Substitution (Tactical) Pieter (Kobus) Kruger for Jan Hendrik Cloete Falcons
78 Try JP Nel Blue Bulls
78 Substitution (Tactical) Gerrit van Heerden for Johan Wasserman Blue Bulls
78 Substitution (Injury) Wynand Olivier for JP Nel Blue Bulls
79 Penalty MJ Smith Falcons
79 Penalty Gideon (Gerhardus) Roux Blue Bulls

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Cell C Community Cup
Thursday, April 17 2014
11:15 - Despatch vs Roodepoort
Outeniqua Park, George
13:30 - College Rovers vs Old Selbornians
Outeniqua Park, George
15:45 - Roses United vs Impala
Outeniqua Park, George
18:00 - Hamiltons vs Centurion
Outeniqua Park, George
Vodacom Super Rugby
Friday, April 18 2014
09:35 - Hurricanes vs Blues
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
11:40 - Rebels vs Force
AAMI Park, Melbourne
Saturday, April 19 2014
09:35 - Chiefs vs Crusaders
Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
11:40 - Waratahs vs Vodacom Bulls
Allianz Stadium, Sydney
Cell C Community Cup
12:30 - Loser Match 41 vs Loser Match 42
Outeniqua Park, George
14:45 - Loser Match 43 vs Loser Match 44
Outeniqua Park, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.