MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Falcons vs Blue Bulls
VENUE Pam Brink Stadium
DATE 17 April 2003 15:00
COMPETITION Vodacom Cup
FINAL SCORE 27 - 23
TRIES 0 - 0
HALFTIME SCORE 14 - 6
CONDITIONS Sunny and hot .
CROWD 2000
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Jonathan Kaplan
Assistant Referee James Sherriff
Assistant Referee Michael Cupido
Performance Reviewer Nick van Rensburg
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
4 Conversion Jeandre Fourie Blue Bulls
8 Try Gareth (Rocky) Peters Falcons
9 Conversion MJ Smith Falcons
21 Try Ruan (Brakpan) Coetzee Falcons
22 Conversion MJ Smith Falcons
25 Conversion Jeandre Fourie Blue Bulls
30 Substitution (Blood) Bian Vermaak for Ruan Vermeulen Blue Bulls
43 Penalty MJ Smith Falcons
51 Substitution (Blood) Gideon (Gerhardus) Roux for Coenraad Groenewald Blue Bulls
51 Substitution (Tactical) Gavin September for Jeandre Fourie Blue Bulls
51 Substitution (Tactical) Kobus van der Walt for Germaine Brinkhuis Blue Bulls
52 Substitution (Tactical) Hannes Franklin for Gareth (Rocky) Peters Falcons
53 Try Jacques Booysen Falcons
54 Conversion MJ Smith Falcons
54 Try Anton Leonard Blue Bulls
54 Substitution (Blood) Andre Kies for MJ Smith Falcons
54 Substitution (Tactical) Bian Vermaak for Francois van Schouwenburg Blue Bulls
67 Substitution (Blood) Neil Papier for Joggie Viljoen Falcons
71 Substitution (Tactical) Morne Christian du Toit for Barrabas Koen Falcons
72 Substitution (Tactical) Jacques (Animal) Coetzee for Jaco (Falcons) Venter Falcons
72 Substitution (Tactical) Wynand Olivier for Giscard Pieters Blue Bulls
73 Substitution (Tactical) Denzil Frans for Manfred Bohmer Blue Bulls
76 Try JP Nel Blue Bulls
77 Substitution (Tactical) Pieter (Kobus) Kruger for Jan Hendrik Cloete Falcons
78 Try JP Nel Blue Bulls
78 Substitution (Tactical) Gerrit van Heerden for Johan Wasserman Blue Bulls
78 Substitution (Injury) Wynand Olivier for JP Nel Blue Bulls
79 Penalty MJ Smith Falcons
79 Penalty Gideon (Gerhardus) Roux Blue Bulls

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Women's Sevens Canada
Sunday, April 19 2015
20:28 - Brazil vs South Africa
Westhills Stadium, Langford
Friendly
Tuesday, April 21 2015
18:30 - Varsity Cup XV vs South Africa U/20
Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch
Vodacom Super Rugby
Friday, April 24 2015
09:35 - Chiefs vs Force
Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
11:55 - Brumbies vs Highlanders
GIO Stadium, Canberra
Vodacom Cup
19:00 - Pumas vs Valke
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
19:00 - Border vs Free State XV
BCM Stadium, East London
Vodacom Super Rugby
Saturday, April 25 2015
09:35 - Crusaders vs Blues
AMI Stadium, Addington, Christchurch
11:55 - Waratahs vs Rebels
Allianz Stadium, Sydney
Vodacom Cup
14:30 - Golden Lions vs Leopards XV
Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Griffons vs Limpopo Blue Bulls
HT Pelatona Projects Stadium, Welkom

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.