MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Investec Western Province vs @lantic Pumas
VENUE Newlands
DATE 10 April 2003 15:00
COMPETITION Vodacom Shield
FINAL SCORE 33 - 28
TRIES 0 - 0
HALFTIME SCORE 23 - 7
CONDITIONS Cloudy and cold.
CROWD 5000
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Jamiel Panday
Assistant Referee Schalk (Ref) Hugo
Assistant Referee Linston Manuels
Performance Reviewer Owen Kiewietz
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
4 Try Gerhard Goosen Investec Western Province
7 Try Brendell Brandt @lantic Pumas
8 Conversion Jacques Schutte @lantic Pumas
14 Penalty Gerhard Goosen Investec Western Province
18 Try Johnathan (John) Bradshaw Investec Western Province
19 Conversion Gerhard Goosen Investec Western Province
28 Try Stefan Basson Investec Western Province
39 Penalty Gerhard Goosen Investec Western Province
41 Substitution (Tactical) Donovan (SA) Sinclair for Jonathan Mokuena Investec Western Province
43 Try Paul Jordaan Investec Western Province
44 Conversion Gerhard Goosen Investec Western Province
47 Substitution (Tactical) Johan van Zyl for Corniel van Zyl @lantic Pumas
49 Substitution (Tactical) Zane Kilian for Jacques Muller @lantic Pumas
52 Substitution (Tactical) Nicky Rheeder for Schalk Brits Investec Western Province
53 Substitution (Tactical) Clarke Roberts for Heinrich Stride @lantic Pumas
55 Try Charl Oosthuizen @lantic Pumas
56 Conversion Jacques Schutte @lantic Pumas
56 Substitution (Blood) Eugene Kinghorn for Ricardo Makatees Investec Western Province
62 Substitution (Tactical) Jacques Botes for Gerhard Vosloo @lantic Pumas
66 Substitution (Tactical) Robbie Jansen van Rensburg for Deon de Kock @lantic Pumas
71 Try Robbie Jansen van Rensburg @lantic Pumas
72 Conversion Jacques Schutte @lantic Pumas
74 Try Nick Ferguson @lantic Pumas
74 Substitution (Tactical) Niel Meyer for Martin Holland @lantic Pumas
75 Conversion Jacques Schutte @lantic Pumas
78 Substitution (Injury) Deon de Kock for Jacques Schutte @lantic Pumas
79 Penalty Gerhard Goosen Investec Western Province

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 30 2014
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs WP U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
13:00 - Free State U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Pumas U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
14:45 - Blue Bulls U21 vs WP U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
14:45 - Free State U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.