MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Investec Western Province vs @lantic Pumas
VENUE Newlands
DATE 10 April 2003 15:00
COMPETITION Vodacom Shield
FINAL SCORE 33 - 28
TRIES 0 - 0
HALFTIME SCORE 23 - 7
CONDITIONS Cloudy and cold.
CROWD 5000
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Jamiel Panday
Assistant Referee Schalk (Ref) Hugo
Assistant Referee Linston Manuels
Performance Reviewer Owen Kiewietz
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
4 Try Gerhard Goosen Investec Western Province
7 Try Brendell Brandt @lantic Pumas
8 Conversion Jacques Schutte @lantic Pumas
14 Penalty Gerhard Goosen Investec Western Province
18 Try Johnathan (John) Bradshaw Investec Western Province
19 Conversion Gerhard Goosen Investec Western Province
28 Try Stefan Basson Investec Western Province
39 Penalty Gerhard Goosen Investec Western Province
41 Substitution (Tactical) Donovan (SA) Sinclair for Jonathan Mokuena Investec Western Province
43 Try Paul Jordaan Investec Western Province
44 Conversion Gerhard Goosen Investec Western Province
47 Substitution (Tactical) Johan van Zyl for Corniel van Zyl @lantic Pumas
49 Substitution (Tactical) Zane Kilian for Jacques Muller @lantic Pumas
52 Substitution (Tactical) Nicky Rheeder for Schalk Brits Investec Western Province
53 Substitution (Tactical) Clarke Roberts for Heinrich Stride @lantic Pumas
55 Try Charl Oosthuizen @lantic Pumas
56 Conversion Jacques Schutte @lantic Pumas
56 Substitution (Blood) Eugene Kinghorn for Ricardo Makatees Investec Western Province
62 Substitution (Tactical) Jacques Botes for Gerhard Vosloo @lantic Pumas
66 Substitution (Tactical) Robbie Jansen van Rensburg for Deon de Kock @lantic Pumas
71 Try Robbie Jansen van Rensburg @lantic Pumas
72 Conversion Jacques Schutte @lantic Pumas
74 Try Nick Ferguson @lantic Pumas
74 Substitution (Tactical) Niel Meyer for Martin Holland @lantic Pumas
75 Conversion Jacques Schutte @lantic Pumas
78 Substitution (Injury) Deon de Kock for Jacques Schutte @lantic Pumas
79 Penalty Gerhard Goosen Investec Western Province

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Inter Provincial Women A 2
Saturday, July 12 2014
14:00 - Griffons vs Boland
North West Stadium, Welkom
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Border Super League
15:30 - All Blacks vs Old Collegians
Walter Sisulu University, Potsdam
15:30 - Old Selbornians vs Fort Hare
Kempston Park, East London
15:30 - Cambridge vs East London Police
Cambridge RC, East London
15:30 - Buffalo vs Ready Blues
Border Cricket, East London
15:30 - Breakers vs Swallows
Mlungisi Sports Fields, Queenstown
15:30 - Berlin Tigers vs Winter Rose
Berlin Rugby Field, Berlin
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - KZN Fidelity Security Moor Cup
15:30 - Jonsson College Rovers vs Amanzimtoti
Kings Park 3, Durban
15:30 - Zululand Rhinos vs FNB UKZN Impi
Mick Kelly Park, Empangeni

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.