MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Vodacom Eagles vs Griffons
VENUE D Almeida Stadium
DATE 10 April 2003 16:00
COMPETITION Vodacom Shield
FINAL SCORE 62 - 30
TRIES 0 - 0
HALFTIME SCORE 43 - 10
CONDITIONS Cloudy and cool.
CROWD 2500
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Marius Jonker
Assistant Referee Nolan Arends
Assistant Referee Jonathan Mouers
Performance Reviewer Marshall Jansen
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
7 Try Jeffrey Keith Meyer Vodacom Eagles
8 Substitution (Injury) Kabamba Floors for Riaan Thomas Vodacom Eagles
10 Try Kabamba Floors Vodacom Eagles
11 Conversion Rynhard van As Vodacom Eagles
16 Try Neil Lionel Visagie Griffons
18 Try Bevin Fortuin Vodacom Eagles
22 Try Darryl Coeries Vodacom Eagles
23 Conversion Rynhard van As Vodacom Eagles
26 Penalty Johan (Joe/JC) Calitz Griffons
34 Try Randile Julies Vodacom Eagles
35 Conversion Rynhard van As Vodacom Eagles
37 Try Kabamba Floors Vodacom Eagles
38 Try Darryl Coeries Vodacom Eagles
39 Conversion Bevin Fortuin Vodacom Eagles
41 Substitution (Injury) Chelton April for Rynhard van As Vodacom Eagles
42 Penalty Johan (Joe/JC) Calitz Griffons
44 Substitution (Tactical) Jaco (Jakes) Jordaan for Neil Lionel Visagie Griffons
46 Try Jeffrey Keith Meyer Vodacom Eagles
46 Substitution (Tactical) Petrus (Spyker) Jacobs for JP Joubert Griffons
46 Substitution (Tactical) Sarel Louw for Frans Hendrik Botes Griffons
46 Substitution (Tactical) Riaan Henderson for Jacobus (JJ) Fredericks Griffons
51 Try Malcolm Malan Griffons
52 Conversion Johan (Joe/JC) Calitz Griffons
58 Substitution (Tactical) Johannes (Johan) Jansen van Rensburg for Niel du Toit Vodacom Eagles
61 Try Enrico Swartz Griffons
62 Conversion Johan (Joe/JC) Calitz Griffons
66 Try Bevin Fortuin Vodacom Eagles
67 Conversion Chelton April Vodacom Eagles
70 Substitution (Tactical) Jeremy John Plaatjies for Bevin Fortuin Vodacom Eagles
70 Substitution (Blood) Leonard van der Merwe for Andries van der Linden Griffons
72 Try Willem (Willie) Nagel Vodacom Eagles
73 Conversion Chelton April Vodacom Eagles
74 Substitution (Tactical) Jaco du Toit for Randile Julies Vodacom Eagles
74 Substitution (Tactical) Dean Hopp for Jaco Gouws Vodacom Eagles
75 Substitution (Tactical) Heini Adams for Noel Oelschig Vodacom Eagles
79 Try Anlo Swart Griffons

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.