MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Vodacom Eagles vs Griffons
VENUE D Almeida Stadium
DATE 10 April 2003 16:00
COMPETITION Vodacom Shield
FINAL SCORE 62 - 30
TRIES 0 - 0
HALFTIME SCORE 43 - 10
CONDITIONS Cloudy and cool.
CROWD 2500
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Marius Jonker
Assistant Referee Nolan Arends
Assistant Referee Jonathan Mouers
Performance Reviewer Marshall Jansen
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
7 Try Jeffrey Keith Meyer Vodacom Eagles
8 Substitution (Injury) Kabamba Floors for Riaan Thomas Vodacom Eagles
10 Try Kabamba Floors Vodacom Eagles
11 Conversion Rynhard van As Vodacom Eagles
16 Try Neil Lionel Visagie Griffons
18 Try Bevin Fortuin Vodacom Eagles
22 Try Darryl Coeries Vodacom Eagles
23 Conversion Rynhard van As Vodacom Eagles
26 Penalty Johan (Joe/JC) Calitz Griffons
34 Try Randile Julies Vodacom Eagles
35 Conversion Rynhard van As Vodacom Eagles
37 Try Kabamba Floors Vodacom Eagles
38 Try Darryl Coeries Vodacom Eagles
39 Conversion Bevin Fortuin Vodacom Eagles
41 Substitution (Injury) Chelton April for Rynhard van As Vodacom Eagles
42 Penalty Johan (Joe/JC) Calitz Griffons
44 Substitution (Tactical) Jaco (Jakes) Jordaan for Neil Lionel Visagie Griffons
46 Try Jeffrey Keith Meyer Vodacom Eagles
46 Substitution (Tactical) Petrus (Spyker) Jacobs for JP Joubert Griffons
46 Substitution (Tactical) Sarel Louw for Frans Hendrik Botes Griffons
46 Substitution (Tactical) Riaan Henderson for Jacobus (JJ) Fredericks Griffons
51 Try Malcolm Malan Griffons
52 Conversion Johan (Joe/JC) Calitz Griffons
58 Substitution (Tactical) Johannes (Johan) Jansen van Rensburg for Niel du Toit Vodacom Eagles
61 Try Enrico Swartz Griffons
62 Conversion Johan (Joe/JC) Calitz Griffons
66 Try Bevin Fortuin Vodacom Eagles
67 Conversion Chelton April Vodacom Eagles
70 Substitution (Tactical) Jeremy John Plaatjies for Bevin Fortuin Vodacom Eagles
70 Substitution (Blood) Leonard van der Merwe for Andries van der Linden Griffons
72 Try Willem (Willie) Nagel Vodacom Eagles
73 Conversion Chelton April Vodacom Eagles
74 Substitution (Tactical) Jaco du Toit for Randile Julies Vodacom Eagles
74 Substitution (Tactical) Dean Hopp for Jaco Gouws Vodacom Eagles
75 Substitution (Tactical) Heini Adams for Noel Oelschig Vodacom Eagles
79 Try Anlo Swart Griffons

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.