MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Spoornet Bulldogs vs Griquas
VENUE ABSA Stadium
DATE 09 April 2003 19:10
COMPETITION Vodacom Shield
FINAL SCORE 28 - 19
TRIES 0 - 0
HALFTIME SCORE 7 - 6
CONDITIONS Clear skies, lifgt easterly breeze. Floodlights.
CROWD 7000
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Eugene Daniels
Assistant Referee Johann Meuwesen
Assistant Referee Ralph Cullinan
Performance Reviewer Don Woolf
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
2 Try Marthinus (Tinus/Tini/Ren) van Rensburg Spoornet Bulldogs
3 Conversion Werner Bester Spoornet Bulldogs
8 Drop Goal Quintin Jean van Tonder Griquas
23 Substitution (Injury) Vaughn Graham for Danie Thiart Spoornet Bulldogs
36 Substitution (Tactical) Hugo Horn for Johan (Border) van Wyk Spoornet Bulldogs
40 Penalty Patrick Petersen Griquas
41 Substitution (Tactical) Rudi Durandt for Hedley Wessels Griquas
42 Try Odwa Ndungane Spoornet Bulldogs
43 Conversion Werner Bester Spoornet Bulldogs
49 Try Johannes (Lodie) van Staden Griquas
50 Conversion Patrick Petersen Griquas
54 Substitution (Tactical) Gareth Wright for Werner Bester Spoornet Bulldogs
56 Substitution (Tactical) Hedley Wessels for Johannes (Lucky) van Straaten Griquas
60 Substitution (Tactical) Bertus Heunis for Nicky van der Walt Griquas
62 Penalty Patrick Petersen Griquas
66 Substitution (Tactical) Zolani Mofu for Bruce Gordon Cumming Spoornet Bulldogs
66 Substitution (Tactical) David Janse van Rensburg for Duimpie Theron Griquas
68 Penalty Patrick Petersen Griquas
70 Try Odwa Ndungane Spoornet Bulldogs
71 Conversion Gareth Wright Spoornet Bulldogs
72 Try Gareth Krause Spoornet Bulldogs
73 Conversion Gareth Wright Spoornet Bulldogs
76 Substitution (Tactical) Jonguluntu (Luntu) Rara for Vido Nako Spoornet Bulldogs
76 Substitution (Tactical) Jose van Rensburg for Quintin Jean van Tonder Griquas
77 Substitution (Tactical) Ian Fihlani for Odwa Ndungane Spoornet Bulldogs
78 Substitution (Tactical) Edrich Linde for Derek Hendry Spoornet Bulldogs

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.