MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Boland vs Falcons
VENUE Boland Stadium
DATE 09 April 2003 16:00
COMPETITION Vodacom Cup
FINAL SCORE 24 - 43
TRIES 0 - 0
HALFTIME SCORE 12 - 31
CONDITIONS Sunny and windy. Firm underfoot.
CROWD 900
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Tappe Henning
Assistant Referee Andre Cilliers
TMO Keith Hendricks
Performance Reviewer Keith Hendricks
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
2 Try Eugene Rossouw Falcons
10 Try Jacques Booysen Falcons
11 Conversion MJ Smith Falcons
12 Try Gustav Japhta Falcons
13 Conversion MJ Smith Falcons
15 Try Jacques Booysen Falcons
16 Conversion MJ Smith Falcons
21 Try Eugene Francis Boland
24 Try Antonius Verhoeven Boland
25 Conversion Malan du Plessis Boland
27 Substitution (Injury) Jan Hendrik Cloete for Wynand Lourens Falcons
37 Try Louiz Holtzhausen Falcons
41 Substitution (Tactical) Warren Clive Petersen for Daniel Philander Boland
43 Try Turtius Douw Falcons
57 Try Warren Clive Petersen Boland
60 Try MJ Smith Falcons
61 Conversion MJ Smith Falcons
61 Substitution (Tactical) Henk Eksteen for Preston Swartz Boland
61 Substitution (Tactical) Neil Papier for Joggie Viljoen Falcons
61 Substitution (Tactical) Barrabas Koen for Morne Christian du Toit Falcons
61 Substitution (Tactical) Jacques (Animal) Coetzee for Jaco (Falcons) Venter Falcons
61 Substitution (Tactical) Gareth (Rocky) Peters for Hannes Franklin Falcons
62 Substitution (Tactical) Jacques Badenhorst for Piet van Zyl Boland
64 Substitution (Tactical) Wilhelm (Cassie) Carstens for Malan du Plessis Boland
64 Substitution (Tactical) Tommy Dixon for Andries Human Boland
74 Substitution (Tactical) Jacques Nieuwenhuis for Jean (Botter) Pieters Falcons
74 Substitution (Tactical) Andre Kies for Ruan (Brakpan) Coetzee Falcons
78 Try Antonius Verhoeven Boland
79 Conversion Antonius Verhoeven Boland

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.