MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Griquas vs Investec Western Province
VENUE Absa Park
DATE 02 April 2003 19:00
COMPETITION Vodacom Shield
FINAL SCORE 29 - 24
TRIES 0 - 0
HALFTIME SCORE 19 - 0
CONDITIONS Excellent, Floodlights.
CROWD 6000
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Nolan Arends
Assistant Referee Amos Kampi
Assistant Referee Schalk (Ref) Hugo
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
3 Try Jannie Bornman Griquas
4 Conversion Patrick Petersen Griquas
14 Substitution (Blood) Tiaan Liebenberg for Robin Cockrell Griquas
22 Try Jeffrey (Jeff) Stevens Griquas
23 Conversion Patrick Petersen Griquas
29 Try Robin Cockrell Griquas
41 Substitution (Tactical) Hedley Wessels for Rudi Durandt Griquas
45 Substitution (Tactical) JD Moller for Paul Jordaan Investec Western Province
51 Penalty Patrick Petersen Griquas
52 Substitution (Tactical) Marius Joubert for Riaan Heneke Investec Western Province
52 Substitution (Tactical) Wilfred Pieterse for Johnathan (John) Bradshaw Investec Western Province
53 Try Erich (Haggie) Haggard Investec Western Province
54 Conversion Gerhard Goosen Investec Western Province
58 Substitution (Tactical) Nicky van der Walt for Cornelius (Nelis) Swart Griquas
60 Try Pietie Ferreira Investec Western Province
61 Conversion Gerhard Goosen Investec Western Province
65 Substitution (Tactical) Gordon Gilfillan for Rob Linde Investec Western Province
66 Penalty Gerhard Goosen Investec Western Province
71 Try Robin Cockrell Griquas
72 Conversion Patrick Petersen Griquas
73 Substitution (Tactical) David Janse van Rensburg for Kobus Grobbelaar Griquas
78 Try Pietie Ferreira Investec Western Province
79 Conversion Gerhard Goosen Investec Western Province

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
Saturday, September 20 2014
16:00 - Evergreens vs Bridgton
Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Wesbank vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Hawston
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Delicious vs Saldanha
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Vredenburg vs Ceres
Vredenburg Sports Grounds, Vredenburg
16:00 - Wellington vs Robertson
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Barbarians vs Bonnievale United
D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Mossel Bay vs Blanco
Van Riebeeck Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Uniondale vs Crusaders
Uniondale Sports Grounds
16:00 - Silver Stars vs Groot Brakrivier
Rosemore Stadium, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.