MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Griquas vs Investec Western Province
VENUE Absa Park
DATE 02 April 2003 19:00
COMPETITION Vodacom Shield
FINAL SCORE 29 - 24
TRIES 0 - 0
HALFTIME SCORE 19 - 0
CONDITIONS Excellent, Floodlights.
CROWD 6000
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Nolan Arends
Assistant Referee Amos Kampi
Assistant Referee Schalk (Ref) Hugo
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
3 Try Jannie Bornman Griquas
4 Conversion Patrick Petersen Griquas
14 Substitution (Blood) Tiaan Liebenberg for Robin Cockrell Griquas
22 Try Jeffrey (Jeff) Stevens Griquas
23 Conversion Patrick Petersen Griquas
29 Try Robin Cockrell Griquas
41 Substitution (Tactical) Hedley Wessels for Rudi Durandt Griquas
45 Substitution (Tactical) JD Moller for Paul Jordaan Investec Western Province
51 Penalty Patrick Petersen Griquas
52 Substitution (Tactical) Marius Joubert for Riaan Heneke Investec Western Province
52 Substitution (Tactical) Wilfred Pieterse for Johnathan (John) Bradshaw Investec Western Province
53 Try Erich (Haggie) Haggard Investec Western Province
54 Conversion Gerhard Goosen Investec Western Province
58 Substitution (Tactical) Nicky van der Walt for Cornelius (Nelis) Swart Griquas
60 Try Pietie Ferreira Investec Western Province
61 Conversion Gerhard Goosen Investec Western Province
65 Substitution (Tactical) Gordon Gilfillan for Rob Linde Investec Western Province
66 Penalty Gerhard Goosen Investec Western Province
71 Try Robin Cockrell Griquas
72 Conversion Patrick Petersen Griquas
73 Substitution (Tactical) David Janse van Rensburg for Kobus Grobbelaar Griquas
78 Try Pietie Ferreira Investec Western Province
79 Conversion Gerhard Goosen Investec Western Province

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.