MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Mighty Elephants vs Vodacom Eagles
VENUE PE Stadium
DATE 02 April 2003 19:00
COMPETITION Vodacom Shield
FINAL SCORE 30 - 5
TRIES 0 - 0
HALFTIME SCORE 18 - 0
CROWD 0
MATCH OFFICIALS
Referee Roderick Barry
Assistant Referee Ralph Cullinan
Assistant Referee Quinton Tait
Performance Reviewer Frans Muller
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
4 Try Akona Ndungane Mighty Elephants
7 Try Chad Alcock Mighty Elephants
8 Conversion Justin Peach Mighty Elephants
18 Penalty Justin Peach Mighty Elephants
31 Penalty Justin Peach Mighty Elephants
41 Substitution (Injury) Kabamba Floors for Ryan Jacobs Vodacom Eagles
44 Substitution (Tactical) Andre Swanepoel for Bloues Volschenk Vodacom Eagles
47 Try Justin Peach Mighty Elephants
48 Conversion Justin Peach Mighty Elephants
56 Substitution (Tactical) Niel du Toit for Flippie Spies Vodacom Eagles
62 Try Chrisjan van der Westhuysen Mighty Elephants
62 Substitution (Tactical) Chelton April for Rynhard van As Vodacom Eagles
62 Substitution (Tactical) Curlian John Genis for Jeremy John Plaatjies Vodacom Eagles
65 Substitution (Tactical) Lubabalo Mzwakali for Joe Pringle Mighty Elephants
68 Substitution (Tactical) Chris Jonck for Chad Alcock Mighty Elephants
68 Substitution (Tactical) Wayne Anthony Bennett for Ondela Kiva Mighty Elephants
68 Substitution (Tactical) Dekado Calvin Jantjies for Kees Lensing Mighty Elephants
68 Substitution (Tactical) Heini Adams for Noel Oelschig Vodacom Eagles
68 Substitution (Tactical) Gavin Williamson for Thomas (Tommie) Webb Vodacom Eagles
69 Try Darryl Coeries Vodacom Eagles
72 Substitution (Tactical) Deon Booysen for Justin Peach Mighty Elephants
74 Substitution (Injury) Flippie Spies for Eugene Khayalethu Maqwelana Vodacom Eagles

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Hamiltons vs Tygerberg
Stephan Oval, Green Point
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.