MATCH BREAKDOWN
MATCH SUMMARY
TEAMS Griffons vs Spoornet Bulldogs
VENUE North West Stadium
DATE 02 April 2003 19:00
COMPETITION Vodacom Shield
FINAL SCORE 16 - 43
TRIES 0 - 0
HALFTIME SCORE 5 - 20
CROWD 0
MATCH OFFICIALS
Assistant Referee Leon (FS) van der Merwe
Assistant Referee Marius Coetzee
Performance Reviewer Albertus (Lieb) Liebenberg
SCORING SUMMARY
 
LINE-UP
 
RESERVES
 
REPLACEMENTS
 
RUN OF PLAY
1 Penalty Werner Bester Spoornet Bulldogs
8 Try Eddie Johannes Swart Spoornet Bulldogs
9 Conversion Werner Bester Spoornet Bulldogs
12 Try Odwa Ndungane Spoornet Bulldogs
13 Conversion Werner Bester Spoornet Bulldogs
15 Try Hendrik (Hendry) Rheeders Griffons
27 Penalty Werner Bester Spoornet Bulldogs
30 Substitution (Tactical) Lonwabo Mtimka for Danie Thiart Spoornet Bulldogs
39 Try Hendrik (Hendry) Rheeders Griffons
42 Penalty Louis Strydom Griffons
44 Substitution (Tactical) Hugo Horn for Johan (Border) van Wyk Spoornet Bulldogs
46 Penalty Louis Strydom Griffons
57 Penalty Werner Bester Spoornet Bulldogs
57 Substitution (Injury) Leonard van der Merwe for Andries van der Linden Griffons
59 Penalty Werner Bester Spoornet Bulldogs
60 Substitution (Tactical) Sarel Louw for Frans Hendrik Botes Griffons
60 Substitution (Tactical) Marthinus (Tinus/Tini/Ren) van Rensburg for Werner Coetzer Spoornet Bulldogs
63 Substitution (Tactical) Jacobus (JJ) Fredericks for Riaan Henderson Griffons
63 Substitution (Tactical) Gareth Wright for Werner Bester Spoornet Bulldogs
67 Penalty Gareth Wright Spoornet Bulldogs
70 Substitution (Tactical) Edrich Linde for Bruce Gordon Cumming Spoornet Bulldogs
72 Try Marthinus (Tinus/Tini/Ren) van Rensburg Spoornet Bulldogs
73 Conversion Gareth Wright Spoornet Bulldogs
74 Substitution (Tactical) Derek Hendry for Gareth Krause Spoornet Bulldogs
75 Substitution (Tactical) Jonguluntu (Luntu) Rara for Vido Nako Spoornet Bulldogs
79 Try Odwa Ndungane Spoornet Bulldogs
80 Conversion Gareth Wright Spoornet Bulldogs

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Free State Town Challenge Cup
Tuesday, May 05 2015
18:00 - UFS U/23 vs Old Greys
2015 Eastern Province Grand Challenge
Wednesday, May 06 2015
21:30 - FNB NMMU vs PE Crusaders
2015 Golden Lions Pirates Grand Challenge
Friday, May 08 2015
00:00 - Raiders vs Vaseline Wanderers
00:00 - Roodepoort vs Alberton
00:00 - Union vs FNB Pukke
00:00 - FNB Wits vs FNB UJ
Vodacom Super Rugby
09:35 - Crusaders vs Reds
AMI Stadium, Addington, Christchurch
11:40 - Rebels vs Blues
AAMI Park, Melbourne

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.